Slovenia
14.02.99, 25 years
14.02.99, 25 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Norway
06.12.00, 23 years
06.12.00, 23 years
Anze Arh vs. Jakob Groener - head to head matches
18.03.19 | q 1 | Jakob Groener | Anze Arh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | M15 Tabarka | Clay |
Anze Arh form & Jakob Groener form
Anze Arh - last matches
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
23.05.21 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Reese Stalder | 6-79, 4-6 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jaden Weekes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Shahar Gabay | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Raz Haviv | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Inbar Shiloah | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sibenik - Clay | ||||
19.04.21 q 1 | vs. Martin Zeljenka | 5-7, 6-1, 3-10 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 6-0, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.12.20 q 1 | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 1-4, - Anze Arh - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.11.20 q 1 | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
25.10.20 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Claverie | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.10.20 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.20 q 1 | vs. Cayetano March | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.10.20 1st round | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Danylo Veremeychuk | 5-7, 7-62, 8-10 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Yu Lun Xie | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 6-3, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Moritz Stoeger | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Philip Bachmaier | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Halil Aydogdu | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-72, 6-1, 3-2, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
14.01.20 qual. | vs. Osman Torski | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.01.20 q 2 | vs. Antonio Mazzeo | 6-75, 6-2, 10-8 | match details | |
12.01.20 q 1 | vs. Timothy Lim | 6-1, 6-0 | match details |
Jakob Groener - last matches
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Anton Ornberg | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Schultz | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 5-7, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Anze Arh | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.19 qual. | vs. Tomas Liska | 7-66, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Oslo - I. hard | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
15.10.18 qual. | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alexander Ovcharov | 5-7, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.18 q 1 | vs. Simon Musset | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
10.10.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.10.18 qual. | vs. Loic Perret | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
07.10.18 q 2 | vs. Alex Solanki | 3-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.10.18 q 1 | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
Tunisia F34 - Hard | ||||
02.10.18 1st round | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F31 - Hard | ||||
12.09.18 1st round | vs. Andrea Borroni | 4-6, 7-66, 0-4, - Jakob Groener - retired | match details | |
10.09.18 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Lamberti | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
10.09.18 qual. | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 4-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Procopio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Tunisia F30 - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 1st round | vs. Luke Johnson | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
03.09.18 qual. | vs. Alessandro Procopio | 4-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 2 | vs. Wassily Philip Leon Moritz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Clay | ||||
04.12.17 q 1 | vs. Jack Oswald | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
04.12.17 q 2 | vs. Jake Hersey | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Clay | ||||
27.11.17 q 2 | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.11.17 q 1 | vs. Adam Nagoudi | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Norway F3 - I. hard | ||||
02.11.15 q 1 | vs. August Zetterberg | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Norway F1 - I. hard | ||||
19.10.15 q 1 | vs. Marcus Anker Aarthun Sulen | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |