MATCH
09.11.16 | 1st round | Jacopo Stefanini | Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 6-3 | Italy F37 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jacopo Stefanini | Giulio Zeppieri | |
1st SERVE % | 43/64 (67%) | 29/49 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/43 (70%) | 15/29 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/21 (57%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 22/64 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/113 (59%) | 46/113 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jacopo Stefanini vs. Giulio Zeppieri - head to head matches
09.11.16 | 1st round | Jacopo Stefanini | Giulio Zeppieri | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Italy F37 | Clay |
Jacopo Stefanini form & Giulio Zeppieri form
Jacopo Stefanini - last matches
Italy F29 - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Italy F25 - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Filippo Borella | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | - | match details | |
Italy F14 - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, - Jacopo Stefanini - retired | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Alessandro Coppini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Italy F13 - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F12 - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Augusto Virgili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mestre Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Italy F10 - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F16 - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Thour | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F12 - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-0, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Ryusei Makiguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Croatia F3 - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F10 - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Spain F2 - Clay | ||||
26.01.18 1/4 | vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.01.18 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Jake Hersey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Italy F34 - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Giulio Zeppieri - last matches
Dubai - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Rashed Nawaf | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zhizhen Zhang | 7-67, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-2, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 6-3, 7-64, 2-6, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Omar Jasika | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 3-1, Antoine Escoffier - retired | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fery | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |