INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jacopo Stefanini vs. Alexei Popyrin - head to head matches
17.04.17 | qual. | Jacopo Stefanini | Alexei Popyrin | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | Italy F9 | Clay |
Jacopo Stefanini form & Alexei Popyrin form
Jacopo Stefanini - last matches
Italy F29 - Clay | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.09.18 q 2 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.09.18 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Italy F25 - Hard | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.08.18 1st round | vs. Filippo Borella | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
20.06.18 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | - | match details | |
Italy F14 - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, - Jacopo Stefanini - retired | match details | |
10.06.18 qual. | vs. Alessandro Coppini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Italy F13 - Clay | ||||
06.06.18 2nd round | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-3, 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Italy F12 - Clay | ||||
30.05.18 2nd round | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
28.05.18 1st round | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.05.18 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Augusto Virgili | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mestre Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Italy F10 - Clay | ||||
14.05.18 1st round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Turkey F16 - Clay | ||||
23.04.18 qual. | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.04.18 q 2 | vs. Alexey Baryshev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 1 | vs. Robin Thour | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F15 - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F12 - Clay | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-0, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Ryusei Makiguchi | 6-1, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Croatia F3 - Clay | ||||
20.03.18 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-3, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F10 - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Spain F2 - Clay | ||||
26.01.18 1/4 | vs. Daniel Munoz-De La Nava | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
24.01.18 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
22.01.18 1st round | vs. Jake Hersey | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Italy F34 - Clay | ||||
17.10.17 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
11.10.17 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |
Alexei Popyrin - last matches
Doha - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-712, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hugo Grenier | 7-63, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 3-6, 6-4, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 7-69, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.12.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-4, 6-75, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
26.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
24.11.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 5-7, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 4-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-75, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 3-6, 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 6-78 | match details | |
17.08.23 3rd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 6-2, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Jarry | Nicolas Jarry - walk over | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Max Purcell | 7-66, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
30.07.23 fin | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 6-75, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.23 1/2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-72, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.07.23 1/4 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 7-62, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details |