MATCH
27.06.17 | 1st round | Hong Kit Wong | Arthur Weber | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | Hong Kong | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hong Kit Wong | Arthur Weber | |
1st SERVE % | 62/89 (70%) | 66/100 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/62 (66%) | 43/66 (65%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/27 (67%) | 13/34 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/7 (71%) | 4/6 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/100 (44%) | 30/89 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 103/189 (54%) | 86/189 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hong Kit Wong vs. Arthur Weber - head to head matches
27.06.17 | 1st round | Hong Kit Wong | Arthur Weber | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
20.06.17 | 1st round | Hong Kit Wong | Arthur Weber | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
Hong Kit Wong form & Arthur Weber form
Hong Kit Wong - last matches
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hiromasa Koyama | 6-75, 6-3, 10-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Hayato Matsuoka | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Kazushi Idogaki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
25.12.23 q 1 | vs. Yuta Tomida | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 qual. | vs. Shu Muto | 7-5, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
18.12.23 q 1 | vs. Chia-Fan Tsao | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Zhe Li | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Luzhou - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Jin Gu | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
30.05.23 1st round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 0-6, 1-3, - Hong Kit Wong - retired | match details | |
M15 Addis - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 0-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.03.23 1st round | vs. Stylianos Christodoulou | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
21.03.23 qual. | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 2 | vs. Christos Antonopoulos | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Niv Zuckerman | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ariel Meshulam | 6-0, 4-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Nicolo Pozzani | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Maximilian Figl | 2-6, 6-3, 8-10 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Bresciani | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Philippov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriele Dolce | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Zelimir Rudan | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
24.01.23 qual. | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
23.01.23 q 2 | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |
Arthur Weber - last matches
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Chennai - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-72, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 7-65, Luca Castelnuovo - retired | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 6-1, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Christian Langmo | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Yan Bai | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 7-62, 6-73 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Philip Sekulic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-2, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 4-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Guangzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Aliaksandr Liaonenka | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
21.08.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details |