Croatia
25.06.92, 31 years
237270 $
25.06.92, 31 years
237270 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Ivan Sabanov vs. Scott Puodziunas - head to head matches
14.08.17 | qual. | Ivan Sabanov | Scott Puodziunas | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Serbia F2 | Clay |
Ivan Sabanov form & Scott Puodziunas form
Ivan Sabanov - last matches
Losinj Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Petar Pjevcevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Filip Stipic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Mate Pavic | 6-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Erler - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-76, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Alessandro Ceppellini | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Damian | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Moritz Thiem | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 6-1, 1-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 2-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-0, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 2nd round | vs. Tom Fawcett | Tom Fawcett - walk over | match details | |
27.01.19 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-2, 3-1, Simone Roncalli - retired | match details | |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 qual. | vs. Luis Gomar Monio | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |
Scott Puodziunas - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Edward Winter | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Jayden Court | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
23.08.20 1st round | vs. Chen Dong | 6-74, 7-63, 5-10 | match details | |
22.08.20 1st round | vs. Tai Sach | 7-610, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 5-7, - Scott Puodziunas - retired | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 4-6, 7-66, 10-11 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Casey Hoole | 6-3, 5-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Geelong - Grass | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-72, 7-67, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.20 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
05.03.20 1st round | vs. James Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.20 qual. | vs. Blazo N Djurovic | 7-64, 6-73, 10-4 | match details | |
02.03.20 q 2 | vs. Matthew Scheers | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 1 | vs. Tai Sach | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Toowoomba - Hard | ||||
06.10.19 q 2 | vs. James Ibrahim | 3-6, 6-2, 7-10 | match details | |
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Ryan Laubser | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Brisbane - Hard | ||||
29.09.19 q 2 | vs. Tristan Schoolkate | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 2-6, 6-4, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 7-66, 1-6, 4-10 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Mildura - Grass | ||||
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-79, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Albury - Grass | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Michael Look | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.02.19 qual. | vs. David Barclay | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
24.02.19 q 1 | vs. Edward Bourchier | 7-62, 7-66 | match details |