Australia
29.05.95, 28 years
29.05.95, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
14.11.85, 38 years
11673 $
14.11.85, 38 years
11673 $
Ivan Goluza vs. Hyung-Chan Lim - head to head matches
11.07.16 | q 1 | Ivan Goluza | Hyung-Chan Lim | 2-6, 6-6, Hyung-Chan Lim - retired | match details | Korea F5 | Hard |
Ivan Goluza form & Hyung-Chan Lim form
Ivan Goluza - last matches
Australia F10 - Hard | ||||
14.11.16 q 2 | vs. Rhys Xavier | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Australia F9 - Hard | ||||
09.11.16 1st round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.16 qual. | vs. Dimitri Morogiannis | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.16 q 2 | vs. Blazo N Djurovic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.16 q 1 | vs. Alexander Babanine | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Yusuke Watanuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.16 q 1 | vs. Alex Liron | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
10.10.16 qual. | vs. Sean Van Rensburg | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
03.10.16 q 2 | vs. Patrick Flynn | 5-7, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
28.09.16 2nd round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.16 1st round | vs. Aaron Addison | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Ibraimi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
26.09.16 q 2 | vs. Matthew Hulme | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.16 qual. | vs. Arjun Mehrotra | 6-0, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
20.09.16 1st round | vs. Benjamin Mitchell | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.09.16 qual. | vs. Dimitri Vidin | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Vietnam F1 - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 q 1 | vs. Ansu Bhuyan | 6-3, 6-72, 2-4, - Ivan Goluza - retired | match details | |
Gimcheon Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.07.16 q 1 | vs. Brandon Walkin | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
12.07.16 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Hyung-Chan Lim | 2-6, 6-6, Hyung-Chan Lim - retired | match details | |
11.07.16 q 2 | vs. Dae-Young Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
11.07.16 qual. | vs. Suraj R Prabodh | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Mor Bulis | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Song Eun Hong | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
06.06.16 q 1 | vs. Aoxiong Wang | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Australia F3 - Clay | ||||
16.03.16 1st round | vs. Feda Bilic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.03.16 2nd round | vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel | 6-4, 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Lawrence Bataljin | 6-3, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Taylor | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Michael Commings | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Hyung-Chan Lim - last matches
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 4-6, 1-3, - Hyung-Chan Lim - retired | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jeong Heon Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
26.06.19 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-6, 1-0, - Hyung-Chan Lim - retired | match details | |
25.06.19 qual. | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Matthew Mendez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyeong Jin Cho | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Min Seong Kim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-0, 2-6, 10-12 | match details | |
02.06.19 q 1 | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 1-0, Young-Hoon Jeong - retired | match details | |
Thailand F4 - Hard | ||||
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Tonkla Mulada | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Chan-Yeong Oh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Uisung Park | 6-3, 4-6, 6-0 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dae-Hee Lee | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jae Young Ko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Dong Woon Kang | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
12.08.18 q 2 | vs. Seong-Woon Yu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Seunghun Shin | 1-1, - Hyung-Chan Lim - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Yu Hsiang Chiu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seung Dong Kim | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Jun Su Kim | 6-2, 3-5, - Hyung-Chan Lim - retired | match details | |
02.06.18 q 1 | vs. Donghwi Shin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.17 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
20.06.17 1st round | vs. Daniel Yoo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Seunghun Shin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Geun Jun Kim | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
05.06.17 q 2 | vs. Seunghun Shin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Woo Hyeok Jang | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |