MATCH
25.03.17 | 1/2 | Ivan Gakhov | Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | Spain F8 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ivan Gakhov | Pedro Cachin | |
1st SERVE % | 57/93 (61%) | 44/82 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 35/57 (61%) | 29/44 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/36 (44%) | 19/38 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 4/12 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 34/82 (41%) | 42/93 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/175 (49%) | 90/175 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ivan Gakhov vs. Pedro Cachin - head to head matches
09.04.17 | fin | Pedro Cachin | Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Spain F10 | Clay |
25.03.17 | 1/2 | Ivan Gakhov | Pedro Cachin | 6-2, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | Spain F8 | Clay |
16.02.17 | 2nd round | Ivan Gakhov | Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | Spain F5 | Clay |
22.09.14 | 2nd round | Pedro Cachin | Ivan Gakhov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | Spain F28 | Clay |
Ivan Gakhov form & Pedro Cachin form
Ivan Gakhov - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 3-6, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Felix Gill | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-3, 6-75, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 6-710, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-2, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 1-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Weis | 7-65, 6-71, 7-65 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 7-64, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-71, 7-65, 6-76 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 2-6, 0-2, - Ivan Gakhov - retired | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Andres Martin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
Pedro Cachin - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-67, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 7-5, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Stan Wawrinka | 7-64, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 5-7, 6-72 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-65, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 6-3, 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-1, 6-73 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-2, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Ben Shelton | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Laslo Djere | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 3-6, 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 7-64, 7-63 | match details |