MATCH
29.04.19 | q 1 | Ivan Denisov | Klim Ivanov | 6-0, 6-3 | M25 Namangan | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Ivan Denisov | Klim Ivanov | |
1st SERVE % | 17/47 (36%) | 23/41 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/17 (76%) | 7/23 (30%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/30 (57%) | 6/18 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 28/41 (68%) | 17/47 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/88 (66%) | 30/88 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Klim Ivanov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ivan Denisov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Klim Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Ivan Denisov | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Klim Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Denisov | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Klim Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Ivan Denisov | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-1 | Klim Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Ivan Denisov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Klim Ivanov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Ivan Denisov | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Klim Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Ivan Denisov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Klim Ivanov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-3 |
Russia
07.06.00, 23 years
14938 $
07.06.00, 23 years
14938 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Kazakhstan
31.10.98, 25 years
31.10.98, 25 years
Ivan Denisov vs. Klim Ivanov - head to head matches
29.04.19 | q 1 | Ivan Denisov | Klim Ivanov | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M25 Namangan | Hard |
Ivan Denisov form & Klim Ivanov form
Ivan Denisov - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Aditya Vishal Balsekar | 7-65, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 3-6, 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Seita Watanabe | 6-4, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ku Keon Kang | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Iliyas Maratuly | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Gokberk Saritas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Alper Okay Meryumoglu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 q 2 | vs. Sergey Fomin | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Samuel Stolarik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Puntaric | 6-2, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Telavi - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. George Tsivadze | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Tomi Van Den Ham | 3-6, 7-62, 10-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Ruenger | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.23 qual. | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
16.10.23 q 2 | vs. Lasha Giorgi Kikvidze | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Hanyi Liu | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 5-7, 0-2, - Ivan Denisov - retired | match details | |
M25 Tainan - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Johannes Seeman | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 qual. | vs. Maxence Rivet | 1-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
24.07.23 q 1 | vs. Olle Sonesson Lidholt | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Uriage - Clay | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-2, 7-65 | match details |