MATCH
14.09.17 | 2nd round | Ilya Vasilyev | Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | Turkey F34 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilya Vasilyev | Peter Goldsteiner | |
1st SERVE % | 48/78 (62%) | 52/89 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 22/52 (42%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/30 (53%) | 23/37 (62%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/17 (35%) | 5/8 (63%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 44/89 (49%) | 35/78 (45%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/167 (52%) | 80/167 (48%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilya Vasilyev vs. Peter Goldsteiner - head to head matches
14.09.17 | 2nd round | Ilya Vasilyev | Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Turkey F34 | Clay |
19.01.15 | q 2 | Peter Goldsteiner | Ilya Vasilyev | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | USA F5 | Clay |
Ilya Vasilyev form & Peter Goldsteiner form
Ilya Vasilyev - last matches
Italy F13 - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | - | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 0-1, - Ilya Vasilyev - retired | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F11 - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kuwait F1 - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.17 q 2 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Dante Gennaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Santiago Maresca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Horst Rieder | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Arturs Lazdins | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |
Peter Goldsteiner - last matches
M15 Vienna - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Felix Steindl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-3, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nick Ihlenfeld | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 q 2 | vs. Kris Krawcewicz | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Emanuel Gal | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 2 | vs. Maciej Kos | 6-3, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Zlatohlavek | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Kramsach - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Preda | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 qual. | vs. Esteban Bruna | 3-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
02.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexandru Cristian Dumitru | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Store - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 3-6, 2-2, - Peter Goldsteiner - retired | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Timofey Stepanov | 6-2, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Miklavcic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Litija - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Enrico Giacomini | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nik Mikovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Radovan Michalik | 3-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.05.23 qual. | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
29.05.23 q 2 | vs. Roman Postolka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |