MATCH
25.09.17 | 1st round | Ilya Vasilyev | Artem Smirnov | 6-3, 6-3 | Kazakhstan F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Ilya Vasilyev | Artem Smirnov | |
1st SERVE % | 49/75 (65%) | 25/53 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/49 (69%) | 18/25 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 0/8 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/53 (42%) | 27/75 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 70/128 (55%) | 58/128 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Ilya Vasilyev vs. Artem Smirnov - head to head matches
25.09.17 | 1st round | Ilya Vasilyev | Artem Smirnov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Kazakhstan F7 | Clay |
27.04.16 | 2nd round | Artem Smirnov | Ilya Vasilyev | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | Kazakhstan F4 | Clay |
Ilya Vasilyev form & Artem Smirnov form
Ilya Vasilyev - last matches
Italy F13 - Clay | ||||
05.06.18 1st round | vs. Hugo Grenier | - | match details | |
Kazakhstan F4 - Clay | ||||
18.04.18 2nd round | vs. Johan Nikles | 4-6, 0-1, - Ilya Vasilyev - retired | match details | |
16.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F3 - Clay | ||||
10.04.18 1st round | vs. Michal Dembek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F11 - Clay | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Vladislav Melnic | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F10 - Clay | ||||
14.03.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Turkey F9 - Clay | ||||
06.03.18 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F5 - Clay | ||||
06.02.18 1st round | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F4 - Clay | ||||
31.01.18 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
13.12.17 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.12.17 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 3-6, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
05.12.17 1st round | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Dominican Republic - Hard | ||||
28.11.17 1st round | vs. Jose Olivares | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kuwait F1 - Hard | ||||
01.11.17 2nd round | vs. Abdulhamid Mubarak | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.17 1st round | vs. Essa Qabazard | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.17 q 2 | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.17 q 1 | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F7 - Clay | ||||
27.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.09.17 1st round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Kazakhstan F6 - Clay | ||||
21.09.17 1/4 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 3-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
20.09.17 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.09.17 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 7-5, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F34 - Clay | ||||
15.09.17 1/4 | vs. Dante Gennaro | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.09.17 2nd round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.09.17 1st round | vs. Santiago Maresca | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
08.09.17 1/4 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.09.17 2nd round | vs. Horst Rieder | 7-64, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
06.09.17 1st round | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
31.08.17 2nd round | vs. Timur Kiuamov | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
29.08.17 1st round | vs. Arturs Lazdins | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details |
Artem Smirnov - last matches
M15 Vyshkovo - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 4-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 fin | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-62, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
28.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Dmytro Kamynin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Bessire | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 1/4 | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 4-5, - Artem Smirnov - retired | match details | |
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
25.05.19 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.19 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.19 1/4 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |