MATCH
26.03.19 | 1st round | Igor Smilansky | Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | M15 Tel | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Igor Smilansky | Remy Bertola | |
1st SERVE % | 26/45 (58%) | 30/54 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 19/26 (73%) | 20/30 (67%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 7/24 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 2/3 (67%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/54 (50%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/99 (59%) | 41/99 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Igor Smilansky | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Igor Smilansky | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Igor Smilansky | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Igor Smilansky | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Igor Smilansky | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Igor Smilansky | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Igor Smilansky | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Igor Smilansky | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Remy Bertola | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Igor Smilansky | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Igor Smilansky vs. Remy Bertola - head to head matches
26.03.19 | 1st round | Igor Smilansky | Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | M15 Tel | Hard |
Igor Smilansky form & Remy Bertola form
Igor Smilansky - last matches
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matija Samardzic | 6-3, 2-0, Matija Samardzic - retired | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-5, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 0-3, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Roee Benya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-2, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 7-62, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 3-6, 0-1, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Remy Bertola - last matches
M25 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-1, 6-77, 6-76 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Loann Massard | 4-6, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Mae Malige | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 4-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. George Houghton | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
09.12.23 1/2 | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Matic Kriznik | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexey Nesterov (1998) | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Petr Nouza | 6-74, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Karl Friberg | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sander Jong | 4-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 5-7, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details |