MATCH
27.09.17 | 2nd round | Igor Smilansky | Ivan Sabanov | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | Sweden F3 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Igor Smilansky | Ivan Sabanov | |
1st SERVE % | 57/93 (61%) | 67/101 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/57 (70%) | 47/67 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/36 (56%) | 17/34 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/10 (40%) | 4/4 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/101 (37%) | 33/93 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 97/194 (50%) | 97/194 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Croatia
25.06.92, 31 years
237270 $
25.06.92, 31 years
237270 $
Igor Smilansky vs. Ivan Sabanov - head to head matches
27.09.17 | 2nd round | Igor Smilansky | Ivan Sabanov | 3-6, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | Sweden F3 | I. hard |
Igor Smilansky form & Ivan Sabanov form
Igor Smilansky - last matches
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matija Samardzic | 6-3, 2-0, Matija Samardzic - retired | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-5, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 0-3, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Roee Benya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-2, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 7-62, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 3-6, 0-1, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ivan Sabanov - last matches
Losinj Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.10.21 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Petar Pjevcevic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Filip Stipic | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.06.20 1st round | vs. Mate Pavic | 6-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Liuzhou Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.10.19 qual. | vs. Matej Sabanov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Pontedera - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
23.07.19 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Simone Cacciapuoti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
08.07.19 qual. | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Jablonec - Clay | ||||
21.05.19 qual. | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-2, 3-0, Alexander Erler - retired | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Duje Kekez | 6-76, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
15.04.19 q 1 | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Alessandro Ceppellini | 5-7, 6-76 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Daniel Damian | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Moritz Thiem | 4-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
25.03.19 q 1 | vs. Marcell Bartakovics | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 6-1, 1-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-3, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
M25 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 2-6, 7-64, 7-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Bogdan Ionut Apostol | 2-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
28.01.19 qual. | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-0, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.01.19 2nd round | vs. Tom Fawcett | Tom Fawcett - walk over | match details | |
27.01.19 1st round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-2, 3-1, Simone Roncalli - retired | match details | |
22.01.19 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Bottino | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
22.01.19 qual. | vs. Adam Jones | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.01.19 qual. | vs. Luis Gomar Monio | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |