MATCH
17.10.17 | 1st round | Igor Smilansky | Emmanuel Luria | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | Israel F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Igor Smilansky | Emmanuel Luria | |
1st SERVE % | 44/81 (54%) | 43/78 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/44 (73%) | 27/43 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/37 (49%) | 16/35 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 3/7 (43%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/78 (45%) | 31/81 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/159 (53%) | 74/159 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 8 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Izrael
29.07.98, 25 years
29.07.98, 25 years
Igor Smilansky vs. Emmanuel Luria - head to head matches
17.10.17 | 1st round | Igor Smilansky | Emmanuel Luria | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Israel F13 | Hard |
Igor Smilansky form & Emmanuel Luria form
Igor Smilansky - last matches
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matija Samardzic | 6-3, 2-0, Matija Samardzic - retired | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-5, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 0-3, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Roee Benya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-2, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 7-62, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 3-6, 0-1, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Emmanuel Luria - last matches
M15 Jerusalem - Hard | ||||
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yair Sarouk | 6-4, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.04.21 q 2 | vs. Andres Gabriel Ciurletti | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.04.21 q 1 | vs. Seth Seely | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.03.21 q 1 | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.03.21 q 2 | vs. Petr Hajek | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Cristian Campese | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Preston Brown | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 q 1 | vs. Ido Zonder | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
20.08.19 qual. | vs. Roi Ginat | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Cohen | 3-6, 6-3, 10-5 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Gilad Tamar | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
27.05.19 q 1 | vs. Sergey Shipilov | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Roee Benya | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Sergis Kyratzis | 6-3, 1-6, 5-4, Sergis Kyratzis - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.04.19 q 1 | vs. Kuzey Cekirge | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Elliott Farmer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Noah Prehn | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 q 1 | vs. Amit Cohen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.03.19 qual. | vs. Worarin Kumthonkittikul | 6-4, 2-6, 2-10 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Christian Braun | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Alexey Dubinin | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |