MATCH
29.06.17 | 1/4 | Igor Smilansky | Ben Patael | 6-4, 7-611 | Israel F12 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Igor Smilansky | Ben Patael | |
1st SERVE % | 46/79 (58%) | 53/76 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 38/46 (83%) | 37/53 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 19/33 (58%) | 14/23 (61%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/7 (29%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/76 (33%) | 22/79 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/155 (53%) | 73/155 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Igor Smilansky vs. Ben Patael - head to head matches
07.10.18 | fin | Ben Patael | Igor Smilansky | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
29.06.17 | 1/4 | Igor Smilansky | Ben Patael | 6-4, 7-611 | match details | Israel F12 | Hard |
10.05.17 | 2nd round | Ben Patael | Igor Smilansky | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Israel F6 | Hard |
Igor Smilansky form & Ben Patael form
Igor Smilansky - last matches
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matija Samardzic | 6-3, 2-0, Matija Samardzic - retired | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-5, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 0-3, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Roee Benya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-2, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 7-62, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 3-6, 0-1, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Ben Patael - last matches
M15 Raanana - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Amit Vales | 7-5, 2-6, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ofek Shimanov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Luck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Netanya - Hard | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Jonathan Baron | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Alaminos - Clay | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Ivan Denisov | 1-6, 3-4, - Ben Patael - retired | match details | |
M25 Indore - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
05.09.22 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-3, 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.08.22 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Anapat Timangkul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Herzlia - Hard | ||||
14.08.22 fin | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 5-7, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Joshua Paris | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Maceo Simpson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 fin | vs. Sahar Simon | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.22 1/2 | vs. Orel Kimhi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Jordan Hasson | 6-4, 6-71, 7-5 | match details | |
03.08.22 2nd round | vs. Preston Brown | Preston Brown - walk over | match details | |
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castelo - Hard | ||||
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.07.22 1st round | vs. Filipe Grebentsov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.07.22 fin | vs. Rio Noguchi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details |