MATCH
18.10.17 | 2nd round | Igor Smilansky | Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-3 | Israel F13 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Igor Smilansky | Alexis Canter | |
1st SERVE % | 37/53 (70%) | 28/48 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 16/28 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/16 (50%) | 11/20 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/3 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/48 (44%) | 15/53 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 59/101 (58%) | 42/101 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 5 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Igor Smilansky vs. Alexis Canter - head to head matches
18.10.17 | 2nd round | Igor Smilansky | Alexis Canter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Israel F13 | Hard |
Igor Smilansky form & Alexis Canter form
Igor Smilansky - last matches
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
06.09.21 q 2 | vs. Dusan Rajic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Matija Samardzic | 6-3, 2-0, Matija Samardzic - retired | match details | |
M15 Ramat - Hard | ||||
04.05.21 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Vatteroni | 2-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
03.05.21 q 2 | vs. Ori Maior | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Setubal - Hard | ||||
04.10.20 q 1 | vs. Pedro Araujo | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.09.20 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-2, 6-75, 8-10 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
21.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Gaponenko | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
18.08.20 1st round | vs. Edan Leshem | 3-6, 1-5, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
17.08.20 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Jordan Hasson | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 0-3, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Roee Benya | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Yshai Oliel | 3-2, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 7-62, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Dominik Boehler | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Chien-Hsun Lo | 3-6, 0-1, - Igor Smilansky - retired | match details | |
M25 Oberentfelden - Carpet | ||||
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
04.02.19 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.19 qual. | vs. Gibril Diarra | 4-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Ching-Mou Yu | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |