MATCH
06.04.19 | 1/2 | Igor Sijsling | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-2, 6-0 | M25 Bolton | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Igor Sijsling | Lloyd Glasspool | |
1st SERVE % | 26/37 (70%) | 27/47 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/26 (85%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 6/20 (30%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 8/37 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/84 (67%) | 28/84 (33%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Igor Sijsling | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Igor Sijsling | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Igor Sijsling | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Igor Sijsling | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Igor Sijsling | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Igor Sijsling | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Lloyd Glasspool | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Igor Sijsling | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Igor Sijsling vs. Lloyd Glasspool - head to head matches
06.04.19 | 1/2 | Igor Sijsling | Lloyd Glasspool | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | M25 Bolton | I. hard |
Igor Sijsling form & Lloyd Glasspool form
Igor Sijsling - last matches
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Prague 3 - Clay | ||||
27.08.21 1/2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.08.21 1/4 | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.21 2nd round | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 6-2, 2-6, 3-2, Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida - retired | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Siniakov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.07.21 1st round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pozoblanco Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.21 2nd round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 7-5, 0-0, Nicola Kuhn - retired | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.21 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.21 q 1 | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.06.21 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
07.06.21 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-73, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Oeiras 4 - Clay | ||||
25.05.21 1st round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-2, 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome 2 - Clay | ||||
27.04.21 1st round | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.04.21 qual. | vs. Zizou Bergs | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - Clay | ||||
02.04.21 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.03.21 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.03.21 1st round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.03.21 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Petersburg - I. hard | ||||
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.02.21 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
22.01.21 1/4 | vs. Gijs Brouwer | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
21.01.21 2nd round | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-1, 7-64 | match details |
Lloyd Glasspool - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Alastair Gray | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 4-6, 6-70 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Jhun | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 6-4, 6-74, 10-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Marcus Willis | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Tom Hands | 3-6, 6-4, 10-2 | match details | |
07.07.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 2nd round | vs. Ji Sung Nam | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-71, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Rancho - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ann Arbor - I. hard | ||||
06.01.20 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Kavcic | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Knoxville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-75, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
04.11.19 qual. | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fort - Hard | ||||
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emilio Gomez | 2-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Gray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Taha Baadi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Aptos Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Martin Redlicki | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |