MATCH
15.09.17 | Rubber 1 | Hyeon Chung | Tung-Lin Wu | 7-63, 6-1, 6-1 | Davis Cup | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hyeon Chung | Tung-Lin Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 44/76 (58%) | 48/90 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/44 (77%) | 25/48 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/32 (63%) | 18/42 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/90 (52%) | 22/76 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 101/166 (61%) | 65/166 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hyeon Chung vs. Tung-Lin Wu - head to head matches
15.09.17 | Rubber 1 | Hyeon Chung | Tung-Lin Wu | 7-63, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Davis Cup | Hard |
Hyeon Chung form & Tung-Lin Wu form
Hyeon Chung - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 0-2, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Mubadala World - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
19.12.19 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Rafael Nadal | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 1-6, 2-6, 7-5, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details |
Tung-Lin Wu - last matches
M25 Bakersfield - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Timo Legout | 4-6, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Cash Hanzlik | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 7-65, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-65, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 2-3, - Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-70, 4-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Jason Jung | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Rio Noguchi | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-75, 7-63, 6-76 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nam Hoang Ly | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Fajing Sun | 7-65, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cary 1 - Hard | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Patrick Kypson | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details |