MATCH
01.08.19 | 3rd round | Hyeon Chung | Di Wu | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | Chengdu Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Hyeon Chung | Di Wu | |
1st SERVE % | 70/116 (60%) | 62/115 (54%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 51/70 (73%) | 44/62 (71%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 25/46 (54%) | 30/53 (57%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 2/12 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/115 (36%) | 40/116 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 117/231 (51%) | 114/231 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 10 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Hyeon Chung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-3 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hyeon Chung | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Hyeon Chung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Hyeon Chung | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Hyeon Chung | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-4 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
0-1 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Di Wu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Hyeon Chung | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Hyeon Chung vs. Di Wu - head to head matches
01.08.19 | 3rd round | Hyeon Chung | Di Wu | 7-64, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | Chengdu Challenger | Hard |
29.09.15 | 1st round | Hyeon Chung | Di Wu | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
17.03.14 | 1/2 | Hyeon Chung | Di Wu | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | China F3 | Hard |
Hyeon Chung form & Di Wu form
Hyeon Chung - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 0-2, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jesper De Jong | 1-4, - Hyeon Chung - retired | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Surbiton Challenger - Grass | ||||
05.06.23 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.05.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 3-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Lukas Rosol | 6-2, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Prague II - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Thai Kwiatkowski | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
Mubadala World - Hard | ||||
20.12.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 6-75, 6-71 | match details | |
19.12.19 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Andrey Rublev | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Cedrik-Marcel Stebe | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. David Goffin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Marin Cilic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Joao Sousa | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.19 3rd round | vs. Rafael Nadal | 3-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 1-6, 2-6, 7-5, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 6-4, 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.19 qual. | vs. Mikael Ymer | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.19 q 2 | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.08.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.08.19 3rd round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 7-68, 6-3 | match details |
Di Wu - last matches
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 1/4 | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 3rd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan King | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shenzhen Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Ningboo Challenger - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.10.19 1st round | vs. Yecong He | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Tatsuma Ito | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.09.19 fin | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.09.19 1/2 | vs. Yuichi Sugita | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
13.09.19 1/4 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.19 3rd round | vs. Roberto Ortega-Olmedo | 6-1, 5-7, 7-64 | match details | |
10.09.19 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Igor Sijsling | 6-3, Igor Sijsling - retired | match details | |
Jinan Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 3rd round | vs. Go Soeda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.09.19 1st round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Baotou Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.08.19 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 6-3, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.08.19 1st round | vs. Jacob Grills | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.19 3rd round | vs. Hyeon Chung | 6-74, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.19 2nd round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Fergana Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 3rd round | vs. Gleb Sakharov | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.06.19 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zhurbin | 6-0, 7-64 | match details | |
Shymkent Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Golubev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Almaty Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Andrej Martin | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.05.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 2-6, 4-6 | match details |