Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
India
04.08.00, 23 years
21235 $
04.08.00, 23 years
21235 $
Hugo Gaston vs. Siddhant Banthia - head to head matches
21.01.18 | 1st round | Hugo Gaston | Siddhant Banthia | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Hugo Gaston form & Siddhant Banthia form
Hugo Gaston - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thijs Boogaard | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 0-6, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Lloyd Harris | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 7-64, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-71, 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-7, 7-65, 7-611 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 7-67, 6-4 | match details |
Siddhant Banthia - last matches
M15 Chandigarh - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 New - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Christian Fellin | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Derin Can Atacan | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bhopal - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Thijmen Loof | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Mandya - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kalaburagi - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 3-6, 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Davangere - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 1st round | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Digvijaypratap Singh | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. S D Prajwal Dev | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jagmeet Singh | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Eric Vanshelboim | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Takura Mhwandagara | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Kigali - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 3-4, - Siddhant Banthia - retired | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 6-4, 0-6, 6-2 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Qian Sun | 6-3, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Cade Birrell | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Collin Altamirano | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Gage Brymer | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
21.08.23 qual. | vs. Rob Reynolds | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tanakorn Srirat | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Jakarta - Hard | ||||
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 7-63, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 3-2, Credit Chaiyarin - retired | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aldhito Ramadhan Dwi Kurniawan | 6-0, 6-1 | match details |