MATCH
04.06.19 | 2nd round | Holger Rune | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-3, 7-5 | French Open | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Holger Rune | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Holger Rune | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Holger Rune | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Holger Rune | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-3 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Holger Rune | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Juan Bautista Torres | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
7-5 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Holger Rune vs. Juan Bautista Torres - head to head matches
04.06.19 | 2nd round | Holger Rune | Juan Bautista Torres | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | French Open | Clay |
Holger Rune form & Juan Bautista Torres form
Holger Rune - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 1/4 | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 2-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Milos Raonic | Milos Raonic - walk over | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-62, 7-60 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Borna Coric | 3-6, 1-4, - Holger Rune - retired | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-74, 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-2, 4-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-4, 7-60 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. James Duckworth | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Turin - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 2-1, Stefanos Tsitsipas - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-74, 7-61, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Novak Djokovic | 5-7, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-1, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 7-62, 6-1 | match details |
Juan Bautista Torres - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Peter Bertran | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Boris Arias | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-2, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Jose Pereira | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 0-6, 0-3, - Juan Bautista Torres - retired | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Castro | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 1-6, 0-4, - Juan Bautista Torres - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-2, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Maribor - Clay | ||||
10.09.23 fin | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Nikola Basic | 4-6, 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Figl | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |