MATCH
06.02.19 | 1st round | Henri Squire | Niklas Schell | 6-3, 6-2 | M15 Kaarst | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
Henri Squire | Niklas Schell | |
1st SERVE % | 28/55 (51%) | 28/47 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/28 (71%) | 13/28 (46%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/27 (63%) | 10/19 (53%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/5 (20%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/47 (51%) | 18/55 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/102 (60%) | 41/102 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 0 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Henri Squire | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Niklas Schell | |
3-1 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Henri Squire | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-2 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 30-40 | ||
5-3 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Henri Squire | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
Henri Squire | 1-0 | |
Henri Squire | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-0 | Niklas Schell | |
4-1 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Niklas Schell | |
5-2 | Niklas Schell | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Henri Squire vs. Niklas Schell - head to head matches
06.02.19 | 1st round | Henri Squire | Niklas Schell | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M15 Kaarst | Carpet |
09.10.18 | 1st round | Henri Squire | Niklas Schell | 6-74, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | Germany F15 | Carpet |
Henri Squire form & Niklas Schell form
Henri Squire - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-75, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 5-3, Rudolf Molleker - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Mika Brunold | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 7-63, 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-75, 7-63 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akira Santillan | 3-5, Akira Santillan - retired | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marius Copil | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 3-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Leandro Riedi | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Tibo Colson | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-72, 6-71 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 7-63, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Maspalomas Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Matej Vocel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Peter Benjamin Privara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details |
Niklas Schell - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Torello - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-73, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mats Moraing | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Kopeikin | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tomas Lanik | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Issei Okamura | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-4, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Trochu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tavira - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Guerrieri | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 6-4, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Federico Salomone | 7-64, 4-6, 1-3, - Niklas Schell - retired | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Muttenz - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telfs - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Peter Heller | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Robin Sanz | 6-4, 6-79, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Duffel - Clay | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Nijboer | 7-68, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |