MATCH
04.06.18 | 1st round | Haru Inoue | Ryota Tanuma | 7-5, 6-2 | Japan F7 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Haru Inoue | Ryota Tanuma | |
1st SERVE % | 40/58 (69%) | 35/62 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/40 (73%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/18 (44%) | 11/27 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/10 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/62 (50%) | 21/58 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/120 (57%) | 52/120 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 1 |
ACES | 0 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Haru Inoue vs. Ryota Tanuma - head to head matches
27.06.19 | 2nd round | Haru Inoue | Ryota Tanuma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Anseong | Clay |
26.06.18 | 2nd round | Haru Inoue | Ryota Tanuma | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | Hong Kong | Hard |
04.06.18 | 1st round | Haru Inoue | Ryota Tanuma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Japan F7 | Clay |
Haru Inoue form & Ryota Tanuma form
Haru Inoue - last matches
M15 Austin - Hard | ||||
19.11.19 1st round | vs. Siem Woldeab | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Roberto Cid Subervi | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Trent Bryde | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
30.06.19 fin | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
29.06.19 1/2 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
28.06.19 1/4 | vs. Jean Thirouin | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Sung Ha Yeon | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Ryohei Tagata | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
31.05.19 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Shimizu | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.05.19 1st round | vs. Yunosuke Tanaka | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F29 - Clay | ||||
02.11.18 1/4 | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Jan Zielinski | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-4, Liam Draxl - retired | match details | |
Chinese Taipei - Hard | ||||
18.07.18 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
16.07.18 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.07.18 2nd round | vs. Nicholas S. Hu | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
02.07.18 1st round | vs. Ching Ho Sunny Yue | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
27.06.18 1/4 | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Ilija Vucic | 3-6, 6-3, 3-1, Ilija Vucic - retired | match details | |
26.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 7-68, 6-0 | match details | |
Japan F8 - Carpet | ||||
11.06.18 1st round | vs. Sho Katayama | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Japan F7 - Clay | ||||
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-3, 4-6, 7-67 | match details | |
07.06.18 1/4 | vs. Makoto Ochi | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
04.06.18 1st round | vs. Ryota Tanuma | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F36 - Clay | ||||
09.11.17 2nd round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.17 1st round | vs. Mikhail Sokolovskiy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |
Ryota Tanuma - last matches
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kuala - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Yeongseok Jeong | 6-73, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Changli Zhang | 2-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Duckhee Lee | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Duckhee Lee - retired | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Sheng Tang | 6-1, 1-0, Sheng Tang - retired | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 3-6, 7-5, 10-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Amrutjay Mohanty | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Ipoh - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Sora Fukuda | 3-6, 6-4, 1-0, Sora Fukuda - retired | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrik Oplustil | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Kawahashi | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Ke Hau Hung | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Junhyun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Credit Chaiyarin | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Takasaki - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitsuki Wei Kang Leong | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sapporo - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Kokoro Isomura | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Yunseok Jang | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 1-4, - Ryota Tanuma - retired | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.10.22 qual. | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 7-67, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
29.10.22 q 1 | vs. Kohei Hayashi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Kashiwa - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Koki Matsuda | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Asahi Harazaki | 7-5, 6-4 | match details |