MATCH
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Gustav Hansson | Mark Whitehouse | 6-1, 6-1 | M15 Kalmar | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gustav Hansson | Mark Whitehouse | |
1st SERVE % | 30/44 (68%) | 30/49 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/30 (77%) | 14/30 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/14 (50%) | 5/19 (26%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 14/44 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/93 (65%) | 33/93 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gustav Hansson | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gustav Hansson | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gustav Hansson | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Gustav Hansson | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gustav Hansson | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gustav Hansson | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-0 | Mark Whitehouse | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gustav Hansson | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gustav Hansson vs. Mark Whitehouse - head to head matches
16.05.19 | 2nd round | Gustav Hansson | Mark Whitehouse | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | M15 Kalmar | Clay |
Gustav Hansson form & Mark Whitehouse form
Gustav Hansson - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.12.19 1/2 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | - | match details | |
20.12.19 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.12.19 2nd round | vs. Vladimir Korolev | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.12.19 1st round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.12.19 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Heijer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Marat Deviatiarov | 3-6, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Mariano Alberto Hasenkopf | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
30.09.19 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
06.09.19 1/4 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-75, 6-3, 6-78 | match details | |
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Ystad - Clay | ||||
11.08.19 fin | vs. August Holmgren | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.19 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
09.08.19 1/4 | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Carl Soderlund | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
19.05.19 1/2 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Bart Stevens | Bart Stevens - walk over | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-5, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Karlskrona - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
10.05.19 2nd round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Mark Whitehouse - last matches
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 7-64, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Adam Panaras | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 2 | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Ioannis Kountourakis | 7-63, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Hamish Stewart | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. James Davis | 7-63, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Chacon Huertas | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 7-62, 7-64 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Markes | 6-1, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Mesarovic | 5-7, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Olle Wallin | 7-62, 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Tyler Stice | 1-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Las - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Adit Sinha | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Fairfield Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Zhu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-70, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-3, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
07.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
20.07.23 1/4 | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 3-6 | match details |