MATCH
03.10.20 | 3rd round | Grigor Dimitrov | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-1, 6-3, - retired | Paris | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Grigor Dimitrov | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
1st SERVE % | 24/40 (60%) | 39/61 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/24 (83%) | 24/39 (62%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/16 (75%) | 6/22 (27%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/61 (51%) | 8/40 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/101 (62%) | 38/101 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 6 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-2 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-3 | Roberto Carballes Baena | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Grigor Dimitrov | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Grigor Dimitrov vs. Roberto Carballes Baena - head to head matches
24.05.23 | 2nd round | Grigor Dimitrov | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Geneva | Clay |
03.10.20 | 3rd round | Grigor Dimitrov | Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-1, 6-3, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | Paris | Clay |
Grigor Dimitrov form & Roberto Carballes Baena form
Grigor Dimitrov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 4th round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 4th round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 3rd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Alex De Minaur | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 7-62, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Ugo Humbert | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 3rd round | vs. Nuno Borges | 7-63, 4-6, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Holger Rune | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jordan Thompson | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 4-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Novak Djokovic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-3, 6-71, 7-63 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-1, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
02.11.23 3rd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 6-74, 7-62 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 6-3, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Roberto Carballes Baena - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 0-6, 1-4, - Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 2-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 6-0, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 5-7, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 fin | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/2 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-72, 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Inigo Cervantes | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |