MATCH
13.01.18 | 1/2 | Gregoire Barrere | Laurent Rochette | 6-4, 7-66 | France F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gregoire Barrere | Laurent Rochette | |
1st SERVE % | 50/80 (63%) | 54/85 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/50 (64%) | 30/54 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/30 (60%) | 18/31 (58%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 2/9 (22%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/85 (44%) | 30/80 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 87/165 (53%) | 78/165 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gregoire Barrere vs. Laurent Rochette - head to head matches
13.01.18 | 1/2 | Gregoire Barrere | Laurent Rochette | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | France F1 | Clay |
14.09.15 | 2nd round | Gregoire Barrere | Laurent Rochette | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | France F18 | I. hard |
20.04.15 | 1st round | Gregoire Barrere | Laurent Rochette | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | France F8 | Clay |
27.01.14 | 1st round | Gregoire Barrere | Laurent Rochette | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | France F3 | I. hard |
09.09.13 | 1st round | Gregoire Barrere | Laurent Rochette | 7-5, 6-75, 6-4 | match details | France F15 | I. hard |
Gregoire Barrere form & Laurent Rochette form
Gregoire Barrere - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-5, 2-1, Hazem Naow - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-72, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Laurent Rochette - last matches
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-2, 1-1, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.19 qual. | vs. Maxence Broville | 6-3, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-0, 2-1, Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Ronan Joncour | 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
05.09.19 2nd round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Anatoliy Petrenko | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Chiswick - Hard | ||||
06.08.19 1st round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.07.19 1st round | vs. Chuhan Wang | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 1-4, - Laurent Rochette - retired | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
13.07.19 1/2 | vs. Savriyan Danilov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.07.19 1/4 | vs. Robertas Vrzesinski | 2-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.19 2nd round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 4-2, Mikhail Korovin - retired | match details | |
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Janis Podzus | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Hengyang - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Naifu Zhang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Shenzhen - Hard | ||||
16.06.19 fin | vs. Yan Bai | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.19 1/2 | vs. Ye Cong Mo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
14.06.19 1/4 | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Arsenije Zlatanovic | 2-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Wei-De Lin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
05.11.18 qual. | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.18 q 2 | vs. Jeremy Jahn | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.18 q 1 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Jordan Thompson | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.10.18 qual. | vs. Vincent Millot | 6-75, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
13.10.18 q 2 | vs. Samuel Shropshire | 6-3, 7-63 | match details |