MATCH
08.01.18 | 1st round | Gregoire Barrere | Hugo Pontico | 6-3, 6-1 | France F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gregoire Barrere | Hugo Pontico | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 31/51 (61%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/27 (81%) | 17/31 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/51 (49%) | 11/46 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/97 (62%) | 37/97 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gregoire Barrere vs. Hugo Pontico - head to head matches
08.01.18 | 1st round | Gregoire Barrere | Hugo Pontico | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | France F1 | Clay |
Gregoire Barrere form & Hugo Pontico form
Gregoire Barrere - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 7-5, 2-1, Hazem Naow - retired | match details | |
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Goffin | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 6-4, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-77, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 2-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 qual. | vs. James Duckworth | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-72, 6-2, 6-75 | match details | |
05.11.23 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 qual. | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-4, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-2, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Radu Albot | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Hugo Pontico - last matches
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
05.04.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Berger | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Felix Einig | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
28.03.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Noel Larwig | 7-65, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Raphael Vaksmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Maxence Beauge | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.09.22 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25+H Ajaccio - Hard | ||||
03.07.22 q 1 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bern - Clay | ||||
29.06.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-4, 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.06.22 q 2 | vs. Pablo Trochu | 3-6, 7-61, 10-8 | match details | |
13.06.22 qual. | vs. Emilien Voisin | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Marko Maric | 6-3, 1-6, 13-11 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
20.05.22 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
19.05.22 2nd round | vs. Julian Cash | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.05.22 1st round | vs. Tom Evans | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
20.04.22 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.04.22 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
18.04.22 q 2 | vs. Paul Gravereau | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.04.22 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 7-63, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.04.22 q 2 | vs. Max Cunat | 1-6, 6-4, 10-8 | match details | |
11.04.22 qual. | vs. Baran Cengiz | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
10.04.22 q 1 | vs. Farzan Amiri | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.04.22 2nd round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.04.22 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 0-6, 6-3, 7-62 | match details |