Argentina
13.01.95, 29 years
439 103
176463 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Spain
21.12.99, 24 years
459 94
46962 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gonzalo Villanueva vs. Miguel Damas - head to head matches
Gonzalo Villanueva form & Miguel Damas form
Gonzalo Villanueva - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 5-7, 6-70 | | match details |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Kaichi Uchida | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-75, 3-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-1, 4-6, Alex Rybakov - retired | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 4-2, Marcelo Zormann - retired | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-2, 6-75, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | | match details |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 0-6, 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 6-2, 7-5 | | match details |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
29.01.24 q 1 | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Tigre Challenger - Clay |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-75, 4-6 | | match details |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Gerard Campana Lee | 6-4, 7-64 | | match details |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-4, 5-7, 6-72 | | match details |
08.01.24 qual. | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Vito Antonio Darderi | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
16.12.23 fin | vs. Facundo Mena | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
15.12.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
14.12.23 1/4 | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 6-0, 7-68 | | match details |
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Miguel Angel Cabrera | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
Miguel Damas - last matches
M25 Tarragona - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 5-7, 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
Murcia Challenger - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Villena - Hard |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-74, 4-6 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Matthew Summers | 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
Tenerife 2 - Hard |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
M15 Madrid - Clay |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Maia Challenger - Clay |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Valencia Challenger - Clay |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Benicarlo - Clay |
12.11.23 fin | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 6-0, 7-63 | | match details |
M15 Castellon - Clay |
21.10.23 fin | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Bruno Pujol Navarro | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 7-69, 6-1 | | match details |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Sam Kydd Baumgartner | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Vigo - Clay |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | | match details |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 1-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Alicante Challenger - Hard |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Younes Lalami Laaroussi | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Madrid - Hard |
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 6-2, 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 7-63, 6-3 | | match details |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Nikolay Nedelchev | 6-3, 6-3 | | match details |