MATCH
18.01.18 | 2nd round | Gonzalo Escobar | Duarte Vale | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | USA F4 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gonzalo Escobar | Duarte Vale | |
1st SERVE % | 83/122 (68%) | 73/124 (59%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/83 (54%) | 44/73 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 20/39 (51%) | 23/51 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/15 (33%) | 6/15 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 57/124 (46%) | 57/122 (47%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 122/246 (50%) | 124/246 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 8 |
ACES | 5 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gonzalo Escobar vs. Duarte Vale - head to head matches
18.01.18 | 2nd round | Gonzalo Escobar | Duarte Vale | 2-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | USA F4 | Clay |
Gonzalo Escobar form & Duarte Vale form
Gonzalo Escobar - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Roberto Marcora | 6-1, 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
05.01.21 q 1 | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 4-6, 7-66, 5-7 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.20 1st round | vs. Diego Hidalgo | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Roberto Quiroz | 1-5, - Gonzalo Escobar - retired | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Mirza Basic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bangkok Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.01.20 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
15.11.19 3rd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
Las Vegas - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 3rd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 2nd round | vs. Donald Young | 7-69, 7-5 | match details | |
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-71, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Tommy Paul | 4-6, 6-1, 6-72 | match details | |
26.09.19 3rd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
23.09.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 2nd round | vs. Donald Young | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Maksim Tikhomirov | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.09.19 qual. | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Como Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
26.08.19 qual. | vs. Fabien Reboul | 7-61, 6-3 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.08.19 2nd round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Gstaad - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Amersfoort Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 1st round | vs. Tim Van Rijthoven | 6-4, 6-71, 6-77 | match details |
Duarte Vale - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Adria Soriano Barrera | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 4-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 6-2, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Araujo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-4, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Toby Alex Kodat | 4-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Faro - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-71, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 3-6, 6-4, 6-76 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Vila - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Rafael Goldberg Alviani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Austin - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Siem Woldeab | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tyler Stewart | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Ozan Baris | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Keshav Chopra | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Norman - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Learner Tien | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Danil Panarin | 6-4, 7-68 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Razeghi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Justin Schlageter | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Renard | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |