MATCH
09.11.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ken Onishi | 6-0, 7-67 | Kobe Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Go Soeda | Ken Onishi | |
1st SERVE % | 35/61 (57%) | 54/74 (73%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 30/54 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/26 (58%) | 9/20 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/74 (47%) | 18/61 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 78/135 (58%) | 57/135 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Go Soeda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Go Soeda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Go Soeda | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Go Soeda | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-5 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-6 | Ken Onishi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 1-2, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 3-4, 4-4, 4-5, 5-5, 6-5, 6-6, 6-7, 7-7, 8-7 | ||
7-67 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Go Soeda vs. Ken Onishi - head to head matches
09.11.16 | 2nd round | Go Soeda | Ken Onishi | 6-0, 7-67 | match details | Kobe Challenger | I. hard |
Go Soeda form & Ken Onishi form
Go Soeda - last matches
Ken Onishi - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 2 | vs. Zsombor Velcz | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 3-6, 6-2, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.21 q 1 | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
27.01.21 1st round | vs. Aristotelis Thanos | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.01.21 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.01.21 q 2 | vs. Maikel De Boes | 6-4, 3-6, 18-16 | match details | |
24.01.21 q 1 | vs. Mathys Erhard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
17.01.21 q 1 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
11.01.21 q 2 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.01.21 q 1 | vs. Hady El Kordy | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 0-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 q 2 | vs. Piotr Grynkowski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Artem Zharkov | 1-0, Artem Zharkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Hong - Hard | ||||
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
07.01.20 qual. | vs. Kousuke Ogura | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.01.20 q 1 | vs. Shohei Chikami | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Te - Hard | ||||
31.12.19 1st round | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Han-Chih Lin | 7-63, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M25 Taipei - Hard | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Hao-Hsiang Liao | 6-77, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 6-2, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
13.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Seunghun Shin | 7-60, 6-3 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Suk Ann | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sin Woo Lee | 6-1, 6-76, 10-1 | match details | |
03.06.19 qual. | vs. Young Seok Lee | 7-66, 2-0, Young Seok Lee - retired | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bianchi | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 0-6, 0-6 | match details |