MATCH
30.09.19 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | Tokyo | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Go Soeda | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
1st SERVE % | 47/92 (51%) | 42/90 (47%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/47 (85%) | 35/42 (83%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 24/45 (53%) | 29/48 (60%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/90 (29%) | 28/92 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/182 (49%) | 92/182 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 7 | 12 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Go Soeda | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-5 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 4-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-4 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
5-5 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 6-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
6-6 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
1-0 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
4-3 | Jan-Lennard Struff | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Go Soeda | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Go Soeda vs. Jan-Lennard Struff - head to head matches
30.09.19 | 1st round | Go Soeda | Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Tokyo | Hard |
Go Soeda form & Jan-Lennard Struff form
Go Soeda - last matches
Jan-Lennard Struff - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-73, 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75, 6-1, 6-79 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-72, 7-68 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 3-6, 7-64, 7-67 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-5, 6-75, 6-711 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 6-71, 6-78 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |