MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Giuseppe La Vela | Marco Furlanetto |
1st SERVE % | 38/63 (60%) | 36/58 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/38 (68%) | 20/36 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/25 (60%) | 12/22 (55%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/58 (45%) | 22/63 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/121 (55%) | 54/121 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 |
Giuseppe La Vela | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15 |
| 3-2 | Marco Furlanetto |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A |
Giuseppe La Vela | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15 |
| 3-4 | Marco Furlanetto |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] |
Giuseppe La Vela | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 |
| 5-4 | Marco Furlanetto |
0-0 |
| 6-4 | |
2 |
Giuseppe La Vela | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0 |
| 1-0 | Marco Furlanetto |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] |
Giuseppe La Vela | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] |
| 1-2 | Marco Furlanetto |
0-0, 0-15, 40-30[BP] |
Giuseppe La Vela | 2-2 | |
0-0 |
| 3-2 | Marco Furlanetto |
Giuseppe La Vela | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] |
| 4-3 | Marco Furlanetto |
0-0 |
Giuseppe La Vela | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 30-40[BP] |
| 5-4 | Marco Furlanetto |
0-0 |
| 6-4 | |
Italy
16.10.00, 23 years
685 43
13808 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Italy
02.03.01, 23 years
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giuseppe La Vela vs. Marco Furlanetto - head to head matches
Giuseppe La Vela form & Marco Furlanetto form
Giuseppe La Vela - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 6-73 | | match details |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 5-7, 3-6 | | match details |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 5-7, 7-64, 1-6 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Adriano Dzhenev | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
03.03.24 fin | vs. Yanaki Milev | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
02.03.24 1/2 | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 7-5, 7-65 | | match details |
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mert Alkaya | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-74, 1-6 | | match details |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Kaya Arinc | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
11.12.23 1st round | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Clay |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Agustin Eduardo Cuellar Lorberg | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Santa - Clay |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 1-6, 2-6 | | match details |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Manuel Mouilleron Salvo | 6-1, 7-68 | | match details |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 7-63, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fermin Tenti | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 6-4, 6-4 | | match details |
M15 Telavi - Clay |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Nika Bidzinashvili | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Telavi - Clay |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
05.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
Marco Furlanetto - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-1, 5-7, 10-6 | | match details |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Anthony Popyrin | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-0 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Niccolo Ciavarella | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Matteo De Vincentis | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Viacheslav Ovchinnikov | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Agostinetto | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M25 Antalya - Clay |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Mathys Erhard | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Sasa Markovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Cazacu | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
19.12.23 qual. | vs. Federico Valle | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
18.12.23 q 2 | vs. Viktor Markov | 7-65, 6-1 | | match details |
17.12.23 q 1 | vs. Marcus Kobayashi | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Antalya - Clay |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.12.23 q 2 | vs. Samuil Konov | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
12.12.23 qual. | vs. Pietro Pampanin | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Valle | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
12.09.23 qual. | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Filiberto Fumagalli | 6-3, 7-67 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Valle | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Pirot - Clay |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 6-3, 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-0, 6-4 | | match details |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Emil Dapcevic | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 5-7, 6-77 | | match details |