MATCH
23.06.20 | 1st round | Giovanni Fonio | Roberto Marcora | 6-3, 6-4 | All Lower | Clay |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
0-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
1-2 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-15 | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
2-3 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 3-3 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-1 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0 | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
2-2 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-4 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
4-4 | Roberto Marcora | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Giovanni Fonio | 5-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giovanni Fonio vs. Roberto Marcora - head to head matches
23.06.20 | 1st round | Giovanni Fonio | Roberto Marcora | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
Giovanni Fonio form & Roberto Marcora form
Giovanni Fonio - last matches
M25 Badalona - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Imanol Lopez Morillo | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Maxime Janvier | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 6-0, 6-75, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Jules Marie | 6-2, 4-1, Jules Marie - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Poullain | 4-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-78, 1-6 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Palan | 6-75, 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 3-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 7-66, 2-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Kalin Ivanovski | 4-6, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-3, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
19.11.23 qual. | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
18.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Shinji Hazawa | 6-3, 6-73, 6-1 | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Roberto Marcora - last matches
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
03.02.23 1/4 | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 1-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
31.01.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 6-3, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.23 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
14.10.22 1/4 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Fernando Verdasco | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
25.09.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-73, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
23.08.22 q 1 | vs. Genaro Alberto Olivieri | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
06.08.22 q 1 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
30.07.22 q 1 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-79, 0-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.06.22 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Lacko | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Bari Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 1st round | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-78, 3-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
08.11.21 1st round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-71, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
02.11.21 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.10.21 1st round | vs. Feliciano Lopez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.10.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 qual. | vs. Matteo Viola | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
05.10.21 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-75, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Istanbul 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.21 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 1-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.21 q 2 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 5-7, 6-3, 6-77 | match details |