MATCH
21.03.18 | 1st round | Giovani Samaha | Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 6-4 | Egypt F10 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Giovani Samaha | Fermin Tenti | |
1st SERVE % | 38/67 (57%) | 44/64 (69%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 27/44 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 13/20 (65%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/6 (33%) | 0/7 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/64 (38%) | 20/67 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 71/131 (54%) | 60/131 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 0 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Giovani Samaha | 0-1 | |
Giovani Samaha | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
2-2 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
2-3 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giovani Samaha | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
5-3 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A | ||
5-4 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Giovani Samaha | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Giovani Samaha | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Giovani Samaha | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Giovani Samaha | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Giovani Samaha | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Fermin Tenti | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Giovani Samaha vs. Fermin Tenti - head to head matches
21.03.18 | 1st round | Giovani Samaha | Fermin Tenti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Egypt F10 | Hard |
Giovani Samaha form & Fermin Tenti form
Giovani Samaha - last matches
M15 Meshref - Hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Adrian Obert | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Jounieh - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Jounieh - Clay | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 La - Clay | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
27.05.19 fin | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 3-6, 1-1, - Giovani Samaha - retired | match details | |
26.05.19 1/2 | vs. Simon Carr | 6-3, 6-72, 10-6 | match details | |
25.05.19 2nd round | vs. Anirudh Chandrasekar | 6-75, 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
25.05.19 1/4 | vs. Rishi Reddy | 2-6, 7-63, 10-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Kento Tagashira | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
16.05.19 1st round | vs. Rishi Reddy | 6-4, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Michael-John Every | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Dennis Uspensky | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.04.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.04.19 1st round | vs. Muthu Senthilkumar | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.03.19 1st round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Marko Miladinovic | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Shumeiko | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
13.03.19 2nd round | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
04.03.19 q 1 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.02.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 1-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F31 - Clay | ||||
13.12.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Prevosto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.12.18 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 1-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F30 - Clay | ||||
06.12.18 2nd round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
05.12.18 1st round | vs. Wei-De Lin | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Egypt F29 - Clay | ||||
28.11.18 1st round | vs. Maxime Mora | 3-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
Egypt F28 - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Marco De Rossi | 6-74, 4-6 | match details |
Fermin Tenti - last matches
M15 Santiago - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-1, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bragado - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 3-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Alberto Alvarado Berrospi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Punta - Clay | ||||
16.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Juan Estevez | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
26.02.24 q 2 | vs. Lucio Ratti | 7-5, 4-6, 6-10 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tadeo David Ramirez | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Franco Ribero | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Tobia Grandinetti | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Ariel Karakachian | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Barrena | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mateo Matulovich | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Valentin Basel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Laborde | 4-6, 6-3, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Berdecio Flores | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Gimenez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cochabamba - Clay | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Basel | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
03.11.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
M25 Lajeado - Clay | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 4-6, 6-74 | match details |