MATCH
04.01.18 | 1/4 | Gilles Simon | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-2, 6-3 | Pune | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gilles Simon | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
1st SERVE % | 21/45 (47%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 11/26 (42%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/60 (52%) | 12/45 (27%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 64/105 (61%) | 41/105 (39%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 2 |
ACES | 3 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gilles Simon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gilles Simon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gilles Simon | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gilles Simon | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Gilles Simon | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gilles Simon | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gilles Simon | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gilles Simon | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-3 | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gilles Simon | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gilles Simon vs. Ricardo Ojeda Lara - head to head matches
04.01.18 | 1/4 | Gilles Simon | Ricardo Ojeda Lara | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Pune | Hard |
Gilles Simon form & Ricardo Ojeda Lara form
Gilles Simon - last matches
Paris - I. hard | ||||
03.11.22 3rd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 7-5, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.22 1/4 | vs. Gregoire Barrere | - | match details | |
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-75, 6-6, - Gilles Simon - retired | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. David Goffin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.09.22 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 q 2 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 1-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 q 1 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Vancouver Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.08.22 2nd round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 2-6, 6-3, 7-60 | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Ulises Blanch | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
23.07.22 q 1 | vs. Giulio Zeppieri | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Trieste Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.22 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Francesco Maestrelli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Salzburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ilkley Challenger - Grass | ||||
12.06.22 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
's-Hertogenbosch - Grass | ||||
09.06.22 1st round | vs. James Duckworth | 6-4, 7-69 | match details | |
09.06.22 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.22 qual. | vs. Julian Lenz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.22 q 1 | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-3, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.22 3rd round | vs. Marin Cilic | 0-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.05.22 2nd round | vs. Steve Johnson | 7-5, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
24.05.22 1st round | vs. Pablo Carreno-Busta | 6-4, 6-4, 4-6, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Lyon - Clay | ||||
16.05.22 1st round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.05.22 qual. | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-0, 7-5 | match details |
Ricardo Ojeda Lara - last matches
M15 Sintra - Hard | ||||
10.09.20 2nd round | vs. Joao Monteiro | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.20 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Loule - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Faro - Hard | ||||
07.03.20 1/2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Timo Legout | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Goncalo Falcao | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vale - Hard | ||||
01.03.20 1/2 | vs. Tiago Cacao | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.20 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 1-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
28.02.20 1/4 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-75, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Joao Monteiro | 7-63, 3-3, Joao Monteiro - retired | match details | |
M15 Paguera - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-76, 1-4, - Ricardo Ojeda Lara - retired | match details | |
21.02.20 1/4 | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 7-611, 5-7, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
16.01.20 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Aaron Cohen | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
01.12.19 1/2 | vs. Nathan Seateun | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. David Vega Hernandez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Ceppellini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.19 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Castellon - Clay | ||||
10.11.19 fin | vs. Javier Marti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.19 1/2 | vs. Johan Nikles | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Jordan Correia Passos Do Carmo | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |