USA
04.02.99, 25 years
15153 $
04.02.99, 25 years
15153 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Gianni Ross vs. Vasil Kirkov - head to head matches
06.11.17 | qual. | Gianni Ross | Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | USA F36 | Clay |
Gianni Ross form & Vasil Kirkov form
Gianni Ross - last matches
M25 Decatur - Hard | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Samir Banerjee | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Irvine - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Tulsa - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 San - Hard | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Keegan Smith | 3-6, 7-63, 6-70 | match details | |
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Seggerman | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Rancho - Hard | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 6-2, 6-72 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Jacob Brumm | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
09.05.23 qual. | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.23 q 2 | vs. Federico Valle | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Mikel Martinez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.05.23 qual. | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.05.23 q 2 | vs. Jamie Krattiger | 7-63, 5-7, 10-8 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zach Stephens | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sanxenxo - Hard | ||||
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
10.04.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Recek | 4-6, 6-79 | match details | |
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Markus Giersiepen Garcia | 6-4, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 qual. | vs. Connor Farren | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Sigouin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Azariah Rusher | 6-3, 2-6, 10-7 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Jared Thompkins | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Montreal - I. hard | ||||
08.03.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Joe Tyler | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Shayan Najam | 6-0, 6-2 | match details |
Vasil Kirkov - last matches
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
11.02.22 1/4 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.02.22 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.02.22 1st round | vs. Preston Stearns | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Puerto Vallarta - Hard | ||||
22.11.21 qual. | vs. Liam Draxl | 1-5, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
21.11.21 q 1 | vs. Ivar Aramburu Contreras | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Champaign Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.11.21 1/4 | vs. Jeff Wolf | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.11.21 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.11.21 1st round | vs. Prajnesh Gunneswaran | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ithaca - I. hard | ||||
06.11.21 1/2 | vs. Luke Johnson | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Evan Bynoe | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-74, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
31.10.21 fin | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
30.10.21 1/2 | vs. Henry Patten | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.21 1/4 | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-63, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
28.10.21 2nd round | vs. John Mcnally | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.10.21 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Prague - I. hard | ||||
07.10.21 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.10.21 1st round | vs. Adam Januska | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
01.10.21 1/2 | vs. Shintaro Imai | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.09.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
29.09.21 2nd round | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.21 1st round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.21 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Reco | 5-7, 1-3, - Vasil Kirkov - retired | match details | |
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Thomas Laurent | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 2-6, 7-66, 7-65 | match details | |
14.09.21 1st round | vs. Melvin Manuel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Ulcinj - Clay | ||||
02.09.21 2nd round | vs. Ignacio Carou | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details |