MATCH
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Gianni Mina | Florent Diep | 6-1, 6-4 | Tunisia F9 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Gianni Mina | Florent Diep | |
1st SERVE % | 41/54 (76%) | 29/51 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 31/41 (76%) | 21/29 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/51 (45%) | 17/54 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/105 (57%) | 45/105 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gianni Mina | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianni Mina | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gianni Mina | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gianni Mina | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gianni Mina | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
Gianni Mina | 1-1 | |
0-0, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Gianni Mina | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Gianni Mina | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-3 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianni Mina | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-3 | Florent Diep | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gianni Mina | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gianni Mina vs. Florent Diep - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 2nd round | Gianni Mina | Florent Diep | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | Tunisia F9 | Hard |
Gianni Mina form & Florent Diep form
Gianni Mina - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.07.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Anze Arh | 7-62, 1-6, 2-3, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.01.20 1/4 | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.20 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
08.01.20 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 1-1, Sarp Agabigun - retired | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 0-1, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Ibrahim Kibet Yego | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Nevers - I. hard | ||||
03.10.19 2nd round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 0-6, 1-2, - Gianni Mina - retired | match details | |
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Herve Antchandie | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Simon Reveniau | 2-6, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
30.09.19 q 1 | vs. Nathan Freire Da Silva | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Linus Frost | 4-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bagneres - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
26.07.19 1/4 | vs. Fabrizio Ornago | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 7-62, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Sebastien Boltz | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.07.19 1st round | vs. Thomas Yaka Kofi Setodji | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
France F16 - Hard | ||||
05.09.18 2nd round | vs. Albano Olivetti | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
France F15 - Clay | ||||
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Le Gosier - Hard | ||||
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Christian Harrison | 4-6, 2-6 | match details |
Florent Diep - last matches
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.05.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
15.05.19 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Alcalde | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Grasse - Clay | ||||
30.04.19 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 1st round | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
13.04.19 q 1 | vs. Ugo Humbert | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
04.04.19 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-78, 6-77 | match details | |
02.04.19 1st round | vs. Lucas Catarina | 7-65, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.03.19 1/4 | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
28.03.19 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-3, 5-2, Moez Echargui - retired | match details | |
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Mirko Cutuli | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
11.03.19 qual. | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.19 q 1 | vs. Manfred Fellin | 6-3, 3-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
09.03.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.19 1/4 | vs. Paul Woerner | 2-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.19 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.03.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Nazim Makhlouf | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.02.19 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Davlianidze | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.02.19 qual. | vs. Matias Zukas | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.02.19 qual. | vs. Ronald Slobodchikov | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.19 q 1 | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Miguel Semmler | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Clay | ||||
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Barney Fitzpatrick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15+H Bagnoles - Clay | ||||
10.01.19 2nd round | vs. Mick Lescure | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
09.01.19 1st round | vs. Amaury Delmas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tunisia F38 - Hard | ||||
01.11.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Potenza | 6-4, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.10.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 6-1, 7-65 | match details |