MATCH
01.05.18 | 1st round | Gianluigi Quinzi | Gleb Sakharov | 6-2, 6-1 | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gianluigi Quinzi | Gleb Sakharov | |
1st SERVE % | 23/33 (70%) | 20/45 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/23 (91%) | 11/20 (55%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/10 (70%) | 9/25 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/45 (56%) | 5/33 (15%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/78 (68%) | 25/78 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Gianluigi Quinzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gianluigi Quinzi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gianluigi Quinzi | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Gianluigi Quinzi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Gianluigi Quinzi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gianluigi Quinzi | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gianluigi Quinzi | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-1 | Gleb Sakharov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gianluigi Quinzi | 5-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gianluigi Quinzi vs. Gleb Sakharov - head to head matches
01.05.18 | 1st round | Gianluigi Quinzi | Gleb Sakharov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Ostrava Challenger | Clay |
Gianluigi Quinzi form & Gleb Sakharov form
Gianluigi Quinzi - last matches
M15 Villena - Clay | ||||
19.11.20 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 2-6, 0-2, - Gianluigi Quinzi - retired | match details | |
18.11.20 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 7-61, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
13.11.20 1/4 | vs. Javier Barranco Cosano | 6-77, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
12.11.20 2nd round | vs. Louis Dussin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.11.20 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 fin | vs. Agustin Velotti | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.09.20 1/2 | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 7-69, 6-4 | match details | |
25.09.20 1/4 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.09.20 2nd round | vs. Christian Lindell | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.09.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
04.09.20 1/4 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
03.09.20 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Riccardo Balzerani | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Anif - Clay | ||||
25.08.20 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
20.08.20 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.08.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 4-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Martins Podzus | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.20 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
02.02.20 fin | vs. Christian Lindell | 3-6, 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.20 1/2 | vs. Manuel Pena Lopez | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
31.01.20 1/4 | vs. Peter Torebko | 3-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Martins Podzus | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Eduard Esteve Lobato | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 2nd round | vs. Louis Tessa | - | match details | |
05.11.19 1st round | vs. Rimpei Kawakami | 6-2, 6-2 | match details |
Gleb Sakharov - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-1, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Bolla | 6-0, 2-0, Andrea Bolla - retired | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Luis Klaus | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Sven Corbinais | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Bass | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.07.22 1/4 | vs. Terence Atmane | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Andres Fernandez Canovas | 0-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.06.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 3-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.22 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.01.22 2nd round | vs. Dominik Recek | 6-3, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
18.01.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-66, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.22 1/4 | vs. Dan Added | 6-75, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
14.01.22 2nd round | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.01.22 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-4, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.01.22 1st round | vs. Tommaso Compagnucci | 7-64, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.10.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Karl Kiur Saar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
13.10.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-76, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alexis Gautier | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Alexandre Peyrot | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 6-1, 6-0 | match details |