MATCH
15.10.19 | 1st round | Gianluca Mager | Pablo Andujar | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | Stockholm | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Gianluca Mager | Pablo Andujar | |
1st SERVE % | 47/76 (62%) | 48/78 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/47 (70%) | 25/48 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/29 (59%) | 13/30 (43%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/78 (51%) | 26/76 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 90/154 (58%) | 64/154 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 5 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gianluca Mager vs. Pablo Andujar - head to head matches
04.03.21 | 2nd round | Pablo Andujar | Gianluca Mager | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
15.10.19 | 1st round | Gianluca Mager | Pablo Andujar | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
29.03.19 | 1/4 | Pablo Andujar | Gianluca Mager | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Marbella Challenger | Clay |
04.10.18 | 2nd round | Pablo Andujar | Gianluca Mager | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Florence Challenger | Clay |
Gianluca Mager form & Pablo Andujar form
Gianluca Mager - last matches
Sao Leopoldo - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 2nd round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Gustavo Heide | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-710, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Bueno | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 0-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 2-6, 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 1-1, Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-75, 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
22.01.24 qual. | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Fonseca | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 3-6, 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 5-7, 1-1, - Gianluca Mager - retired | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.07.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-710, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Quentin Halys | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Pablo Andujar - last matches
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-1, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 3-3, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 fin | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.22 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |