MATCH
MATCH STATS
| Geronimo Barrios | Wilson Leite |
1st SERVE % | 48/90 (53%) | 60/97 (62%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/48 (69%) | 46/60 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/42 (55%) | 13/37 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/6 (67%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/97 (39%) | 34/90 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 94/187 (50%) | 93/187 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 6 |
ACES | 7 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Chile
17.11.97, 26 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
06.11.91, 32 years
593 60
182919 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Geronimo Barrios vs. Wilson Leite - head to head matches
Geronimo Barrios form & Wilson Leite form
Geronimo Barrios - last matches
Colombia F3 - Clay |
31.07.17 q 2 | vs. Felipe Santamaria | 6-3, 7-65 | | match details |
31.07.17 qual. | vs. Santiago Besada | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
Colombia F2 - Clay |
24.07.17 q 2 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 2-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Colombia F1 - Hard |
17.07.17 qual. | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 3-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.07.17 q 2 | vs. Carlos Andres Sepulveda Navarro | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Argentina F3 - Clay |
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Tomas Descarrega | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
Argentina F2 - Clay |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Gaston Ezequiel Cantero | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Enrique Bogo | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Rafael Matos | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Mexico F4 - Hard |
15.05.17 q 1 | vs. Cameron Green | 5-7, 0-6 | | match details |
Mexico F3 - Hard |
08.05.17 q 1 | vs. Matt Mcbride | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
08.05.17 q 2 | vs. Carlos Ramirez Utermann | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Mexico F2 - I. hard |
01.05.17 q 1 | vs. Ricardo Fernando Romero Estrada | 7-64, 6-3 | | match details |
01.05.17 q 2 | vs. Harrison Adams | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F12 - Clay |
27.03.17 q 2 | vs. Shendrit Deari | 4-6, 7-66, 2-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F11 - Clay |
20.03.17 q 2 | vs. Giuliano Benedetti | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
Tunisia F10 - Clay |
13.03.17 q 1 | vs. Giovanni Battista Morello | 3-6, 0-1, - Geronimo Barrios - retired | | match details |
Tunisia F9 - Clay |
06.03.17 qual. | vs. Vadim Alekseenko | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
06.03.17 q 2 | vs. Bogdan Bajic | 6-0, Bogdan Bajic - retired | | match details |
06.03.17 q 1 | vs. Victor Segantini Bertoldo | 6-1, 6-1 | | match details |
Tunisia F8 - Clay |
27.02.17 q 1 | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Chile F8 - Clay |
19.12.16 q 2 | vs. Alex Theiler | 7-67, 6-76, 5-7 | | match details |
19.12.16 q 1 | vs. Emilio Samhan | 7-63, 6-0 | | match details |
Chile F7 - Clay |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 1-6, 6-75 | | match details |
Chile F6 - Clay |
05.12.16 q 1 | vs. Clemente Armanet | 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Cristopher Kohl | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | | match details |
Chile F5 - Clay |
28.11.16 1st round | vs. Tomas Gerini | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Colombia F8 - Clay |
24.11.16 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Hoyos | 6-75, 7-5, 7-5 | | match details |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Lucas Gomez | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Wilson Leite - last matches
Concepcion Challenger - Clay |
21.04.24 q 1 | vs. Franco Ribero | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Florianopolis Challenger - Clay |
31.03.24 q 1 | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 7-67, 4-6, 5-5, - Wilson Leite - retired | | match details |
Sao Leopoldo - Clay |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Marcelo Zormann | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 2-6, 6-74 | | match details |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Estaban Davila | 6-1, 6-4 | | match details |
M25 Tucuman - Clay |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Joaquin Aguilar Cardozo | 1-6, 0-3, - Wilson Leite - retired | | match details |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 2-6, 0-6 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-5, 6-1 | | match details |
M15 Concepcion - Clay |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | | match details |
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Augusto dos Santos | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
27.11.23 qual. | vs. Mariano Kestelboim | 1-6, 4-6 | | match details |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Zeballos | 7-5, 2-6, 6-1 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-74, 5-7 | | match details |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 7-610, 7-5 | | match details |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Taylor | 7-63, 6-2 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 4-6 | | match details |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-3, 7-5 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
15.10.23 fin | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
14.10.23 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 7-61, 6-2 | | match details |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Paulo Andre Saraiva Dos Santos | 7-64, 6-4 | | match details |