MATCH
08.05.18 | 1st round | George Loffhagen | Tyler Lu | 6-1, 6-2 | Uganda F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
George Loffhagen | Tyler Lu | |
1st SERVE % | 24/43 (56%) | 19/36 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/24 (88%) | 12/19 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/19 (63%) | 6/17 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/36 (50%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 51/79 (65%) | 28/79 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Tyler Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Tyler Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Tyler Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Tyler Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
George Loffhagen | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Tyler Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Tyler Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Tyler Lu | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
George Loffhagen | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Tyler Lu | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
George Loffhagen vs. Tyler Lu - head to head matches
08.05.18 | 1st round | George Loffhagen | Tyler Lu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Uganda F2 | Clay |
George Loffhagen form & Tyler Lu form
George Loffhagen - last matches
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-3, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rigele Te | 7-5, 4-1, Rigele Te - retired | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Henry Searle | 4-3, - George Loffhagen - retired | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Johannes Seeman | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-4, 6-77, 6-75 | match details | |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 6-2, 7-613 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
05.08.23 fin | vs. Luke Simkiss | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. George Houghton | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Toby Samuel | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Devin Badenhorst | 6-2, 6-78, 6-1 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Finn Bass | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Ricardas Berankis | 6-3, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 6-74, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
26.06.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-2, 6-75, 6-74 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 5-7, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 2nd round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Kiseljak - Clay | ||||
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-76, - George Loffhagen - retired | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
27.05.23 fin | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-75, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Alfred Almasi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
07.05.23 fin | vs. Jules Marie | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.23 1/2 | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
05.05.23 1/4 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-64, 6-3 | match details |
Tyler Lu - last matches
M25 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
10.05.19 1/4 | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Yuanfeng Li | 4-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Yuki Mochizuki | 6-2, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
M15 Wuhan - Hard | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Ti Chen | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Kofu - Hard | ||||
18.03.19 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 3-5, - Tyler Lu - retired | match details | |
M15 Tucson - Hard | ||||
12.02.19 1st round | vs. Dusty H. Boyer | 4-6, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Claremont - Hard | ||||
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.19 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 7-5, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Los - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Logan Smith | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
29.11.18 2nd round | vs. Samm Butler | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
27.11.18 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 1-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
South Africa - Hard | ||||
21.11.18 1st round | vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Mozambique F2 - Hard | ||||
16.11.18 1/2 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.11.18 1/4 | vs. Kelsey Stevenson | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.18 2nd round | vs. Lluis Dolz | 6-3, 3-0, Lluis Dolz - retired | match details | |
12.11.18 1st round | vs. Preston Brown | 6-77, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Mozambique F1 - Hard | ||||
09.11.18 1/2 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Isaac Stoute | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 6-3, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.18 1st round | vs. Jeremy Sonkin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
16.10.18 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Nigeria F5 - Hard | ||||
11.10.18 1/4 | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.10.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Renard | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
03.10.18 2nd round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
02.10.18 1st round | vs. William Bushamuka | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.09.18 q 1 | vs. Vishnu Vardhan | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.07.18 q 2 | vs. Joris De Loore | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.18 q 1 | vs. Ronnie Schneider | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Gatineau Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.07.18 q 1 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details |