Italy
17.01.97, 27 years
17.01.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georg Winkler vs. Louis Tessa - head to head matches
23.10.17 | qual. | Georg Winkler | Louis Tessa | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Tunisia F32 | Clay |
Georg Winkler form & Louis Tessa form
Georg Winkler - last matches
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Gregorio Lulli | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-3, 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25+H Appiano - Clay | ||||
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
29.07.19 q 1 | vs. Giuseppe La Vela | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Moundir | 7-5, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tanger - Clay | ||||
16.07.19 1st round | vs. Mathieu Perchicot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Getxo - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Sheil Kotecha | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Mikel Lopez Hernaez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vercelli - Clay | ||||
07.05.19 qual. | vs. Filippo Moroni | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
06.05.19 q 1 | vs. Mattia Scotti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 1st round | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
23.04.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.04.19 q 1 | vs. Giacomo Dambrosi | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.04.19 qual. | vs. Damien Wenger | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.04.19 q 1 | vs. Bulat Galiev | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.03.19 2nd round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 6-73, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
20.03.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.19 qual. | vs. Shamael Chaudhry | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.03.19 q 1 | vs. Jim Walder | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.02.19 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.01.19 1st round | vs. Tom Fawcett | 6-74, 7-61, 2-10 | match details | |
Italy F34 - Clay | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Marco Bortolotti | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Mike Loccisano | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Italy F33 - Clay | ||||
24.10.18 2nd round | vs. Marc Giner | 5-7, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 2-6, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
21.10.18 qual. | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.18 q 1 | vs. Sid Donarski | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Louis Tessa - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nicolai Budkov Kjaer | 3-6, 1-2, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 2-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 7-69, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Pepijn Bastiaansen | 5-7, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Vincent Marysko | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Mariano Tammaro | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Marlon Vankan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Toprak Avcibasi | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Mousa Alkotop | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Saba George Nanobashvili | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Mikail Alimli | 4-0, Mikail Alimli - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Luca Wiedenmann | 3-6, 0-4, - Louis Tessa - retired | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.12.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
21.12.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Christoph Negritu | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.23 1st round | vs. Phoenix Weir | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Elliot Benchetrit | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Christoph Negritu | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |