Republic of Korea
12.02.96, 28 years
12.02.96, 28 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Geon Ju Shin vs. Oh-Hee Kwon - head to head matches
07.09.15 | q 1 | Geon Ju Shin | Oh-Hee Kwon | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Korea F7 | Clay |
22.10.12 | q 1 | Oh-Hee Kwon | Geon Ju Shin | 6-3, 7-62 | match details | Seoul Challenger | Hard |
Geon Ju Shin form & Oh-Hee Kwon form
Geon Ju Shin - last matches
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jaeyoung Park | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
18.08.18 q 1 | vs. Jae Won Yun | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
11.08.18 q 1 | vs. Min Hyun Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Seounghun Lee | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Clay | ||||
26.06.17 q 2 | vs. Dong-Hak Sin | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
26.06.17 q 1 | vs. Jae Won Yun | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
19.06.17 q 1 | vs. Hyung Sung Choi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.17 q 2 | vs. Ki Bum Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.06.17 qual. | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
12.06.17 qual. | vs. Young-Hoon Jeong | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 1 | vs. Won Kyu Kim | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
12.06.17 q 2 | vs. Hyeon Il Jung | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
05.06.17 q 1 | vs. Byeonghun Kim | 6-4, 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
29.05.17 q 2 | vs. Sung Hun Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.05.17 qual. | vs. Jaeyoung Park | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.05.17 q 1 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Korea F8 - Clay | ||||
05.09.16 q 2 | vs. Seunghun Shin | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Korea F7 - Clay | ||||
29.08.16 q 1 | vs. Ji Ha Kim | 4-4, - Geon Ju Shin - retired | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
22.08.16 q 1 | vs. Dong Jun Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.08.16 q 2 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 4-6, 2-3, - Geon Ju Shin - retired | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 1 | vs. Nakjun Choi | 3-4, - Geon Ju Shin - retired | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 q 1 | vs. Sang-Yuop Kim | 1-2, - Geon Ju Shin - retired | match details | |
Korea F2 - Hard | ||||
20.06.16 q 1 | vs. Jae Hee Cho | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.16 q 2 | vs. Ji Ha Kim | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
13.06.16 q 1 | vs. Dong-Hak Sin | 7-63, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Korea F7 - Clay | ||||
07.09.15 q 1 | vs. Oh-Hee Kwon | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.15 2nd round | vs. Arata Onozawa | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.15 q 2 | vs. Jaeyoung Park | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.09.15 qual. | vs. Woo Hyeok Jang | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Oh-Hee Kwon - last matches
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Ju-Hae Moon | 6-3, 3-6, 6-10 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 2 | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Sung Woo Cho | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Young Seok Lee | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 3-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 4-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Joseph W. Van Meter | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Woo Young Lee | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Akishima - Carpet | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Hiroyasu Ehara | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Taiyo Hirano | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Mao Takada | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 2nd round | vs. Cheong-Eui Kim | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Ken Onishi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Jumpei Yamasaki | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.08.18 2nd round | vs. Hong Chung | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Korea F4 - Hard | ||||
15.08.18 2nd round | vs. Seong-Gook Oh | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.08.18 1st round | vs. Seong Taek Im | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Korea F3 - Hard | ||||
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Yunseong Chung | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.06.18 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Hyeong Don Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 2 | vs. Seong Jae Han | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Ki Su Jung | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Korea F1 - Hard | ||||
03.06.18 qual. | vs. Alec Adamson | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 2 | vs. Hyun Woo Cho | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Guam F1 - Hard | ||||
21.06.17 1st round | vs. Ryota Kishi | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
21.06.17 2nd round | vs. Soichiro Moritani | 2-6, 6-2, 3-6 | match details |