MATCH
23.02.16 | 1st round | Gastao Elias | Pablo Andujar | 1-6, 6-4, - retired | Sao Paulo | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gastao Elias | Pablo Andujar | |
1st SERVE % | 23/47 (49%) | 38/54 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 13/23 (57%) | 23/38 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/24 (46%) | 6/16 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 4/7 (57%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/54 (46%) | 23/47 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 49/101 (49%) | 52/101 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gastao Elias | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-1 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gastao Elias | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gastao Elias | 1-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-5 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
1-6 |
2 | ||
Gastao Elias | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Gastao Elias | 0-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-2 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Gastao Elias | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Gastao Elias | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-4 | Pablo Andujar | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Gastao Elias | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gastao Elias vs. Pablo Andujar - head to head matches
23.02.16 | 1st round | Gastao Elias | Pablo Andujar | 1-6, 6-4, Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | Sao Paulo | Clay |
Gastao Elias form & Pablo Andujar form
Gastao Elias - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-5, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Debru | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Nikola Djukic Valera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Quinta - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 7-64, 5-7, 4-3, Naoki Nakagawa - retired | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Hady Habib | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Steven Diez | 4-6, 0-4, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Massimo Giunta | 3-6, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 3-6, 6-1, 7-66 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanki Erel | 1-6, 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Marko Nikolic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Valentin Royer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Ethan Quinn | 3-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Jaime Faria | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.11.23 qual. | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 0-2, - Gastao Elias - retired | match details | |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 0-6 | match details |
Pablo Andujar - last matches
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Zsombor Piros | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Marrakech - Clay | ||||
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-4, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.23 qual. | vs. Borna Gojo | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.23 q 1 | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Marseille - I. hard | ||||
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-6, 0-1, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.23 q 1 | vs. Adam Walton | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Pune - Hard | ||||
03.01.23 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.22 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Roanne Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
15.10.22 q 1 | vs. Karl Friberg | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tel Aviv - I. hard | ||||
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.22 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Genova Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.09.22 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-4, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Alexey Vatutin | 6-3, 3-3, - Pablo Andujar - retired | match details | |
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 6-4, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.07.22 fin | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
16.07.22 1/2 | vs. Matheus Pucinelli De Almeida | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
15.07.22 1/4 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
13.07.22 2nd round | vs. Louis Wessels | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Alvarez Varona | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
27.06.22 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.06.22 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |