MATCH
14.01.18 | q 2 | Gabriel Petit | Luc Fomba | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | France F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Petit | Luc Fomba | |
1st SERVE % | 65/92 (71%) | 57/81 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 40/65 (62%) | 44/57 (77%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 6/24 (25%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/9 (44%) | 4/11 (36%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/81 (38%) | 39/92 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 84/173 (49%) | 89/173 (51%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 7 |
ACES | 3 | 22 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
France
22.02.99, 25 years
22.02.99, 25 years
Gabriel Petit vs. Luc Fomba - head to head matches
14.01.18 | q 2 | Gabriel Petit | Luc Fomba | 6-3, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | France F2 | I. hard |
Gabriel Petit form & Luc Fomba form
Gabriel Petit - last matches
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Matija Pecotic | 6-4, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Michal Dembek | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Michal Novansky | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Bratislava - I. hard | ||||
04.03.21 2nd round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.03.21 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Alexander Kotzen | 2-6, 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
10.02.21 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.02.21 2nd round | vs. Tom Kocevar-Desman | 4-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-4, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
28.10.20 1st round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
18.09.20 1/4 | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Petros Tsitsipas | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Bekkhan Atlangeriev | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.09.20 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.20 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.08.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
10.07.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.07.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 4-5 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. Louis Tessa | 6-3, 2-6, 10-4 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.07.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 3-6, 4-10 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 7-63, 1-6, 10-8 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details |
Luc Fomba - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-4, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Andre Szilvassy | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Gabriel Elicha Navas | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Campagnola | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Valtteri Tuukkanen | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Loan Lestir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 2 | vs. Filip Stidell | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Sven Corbinais | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Anas Ben Chiekh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Loan Lestir | 7-67, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 7-62, 6-76, 7-10 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Umberto Giovannini | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Masur | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Rossi | 6-1, 3-6, 11-9 | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Yanis Ghazouani Durand | 3-6, 6-2, 10-5 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Leo Deflandre | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Learner Tien | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksa Ciric | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
14.11.23 qual. | vs. J Mercer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Perez | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Gerard Planelles Ripoll | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Marcus McDaniel | 3-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ian Bracks | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. August Holmgren | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Marcel Kamrowski | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.10.23 qual. | vs. Matthis Ross | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 q 1 | vs. Julian Noah Steinhausen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Marc Antoine Gaillard | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |