MATCH
20.08.19 | 1st round | Gabriel Donev | Maksim Tikhomirov | 7-5, 3-2, - retired | M15 Curtea | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Donev | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
1st SERVE % | 35/49 (71%) | 30/57 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/35 (69%) | 21/30 (70%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/14 (71%) | 12/27 (44%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/6 (50%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/57 (42%) | 15/49 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/106 (55%) | 48/106 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Gabriel Donev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 1-2 | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
2-2 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-3 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-40 | ||
3-5 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
5-5 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 6-5 | |
0-0 | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Gabriel Donev | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15 | ||
1-1 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Gabriel Donev | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
3-1 | Maksim Tikhomirov | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
3-2 |
3 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriel Donev vs. Maksim Tikhomirov - head to head matches
20.08.19 | 1st round | Gabriel Donev | Maksim Tikhomirov | 7-5, 3-2, Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | M15 Curtea | Clay |
19.03.19 | qual. | Maksim Tikhomirov | Gabriel Donev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Gabriel Donev form & Maksim Tikhomirov form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Simon Anthony Ivanov | 7-65, 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Maksim Tikhomirov - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
10.12.23 q 1 | vs. Haydar Cem Gokpinar | 1-6, 3-5, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Palosi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 1-6, 1-4, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 0-6, 1-2, - Maksim Tikhomirov - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Dev Javia | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Justin Roberts | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Evan Bynoe | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Frederic Schlossmann | 6-4, 4-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.03.23 q 2 | vs. Andrea Fiorentini | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.03.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.23 q 2 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Oleg Kolninov | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Artem Cherepin | 6-2, 4-6, 9-11 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Igor Ribeiro Marcondes | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Aron Pierce | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
04.02.20 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Quinton Vega | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Yeudy Villar | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 2nd round | vs. Aziz Kijametovic | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Buvaysar Gadamauri | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |