MATCH
18.08.17 | 1/4 | Gabriel Donev | Fabrizio Ornago | 6-71, 6-3, 7-5 | Turkey F30 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Gabriel Donev | Fabrizio Ornago | |
1st SERVE % | 69/103 (67%) | 77/97 (79%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/69 (65%) | 46/77 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/34 (41%) | 10/20 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 7/11 (64%) | 5/11 (45%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/97 (42%) | 44/103 (43%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 100/200 (50%) | 100/200 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Gabriel Donev vs. Fabrizio Ornago - head to head matches
07.11.20 | q 1 | Fabrizio Ornago | Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Sofia | I. hard |
18.08.17 | 1/4 | Gabriel Donev | Fabrizio Ornago | 6-71, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F30 | Clay |
Gabriel Donev form & Fabrizio Ornago form
Gabriel Donev - last matches
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Ishaque Eqbal | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Samuil Konov | 3-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kish - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Branko Djuric | 6-2, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Alujas | 4-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
16.01.24 qual. | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Beren Tan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mustafa Erdogan | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.01.24 1st round | vs. Niklas Schell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-5, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Clement Tabur | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Dusan Obradovic | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 3-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Targu - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-64, 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Curtea - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Luciano Emanuel Ambrogi | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Pitesti - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Denys Klok | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Miljan Zekic | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
18.06.23 1/4 | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.05.23 1st round | vs. Kane Bonsach Ganley | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pazardzhik - Clay | ||||
20.05.23 1/4 | vs. Denys Klok | 6-75, 5-7 | match details |
Fabrizio Ornago - last matches
M25 Caslano - Clay | ||||
26.08.21 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.21 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 7-5, 1-6, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
18.08.21 1st round | vs. David Fix | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biella 4 - I. hard | ||||
14.03.21 q 1 | vs. Andrea Arnaboldi | 2-6, 2-5, - Fabrizio Ornago - retired | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 6-1, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.21 1st round | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Singapore - I. hard | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Biella 1 - I. hard | ||||
09.02.21 1st round | vs. Filip Horansky | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.02.21 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.02.21 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 2-6, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Simone Roncalli | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.01.21 fin | vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 7-65, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.21 1/2 | vs. Simone Roncalli | 6-74, 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 6-2, 1-0, Edoardo Lavagno - retired | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
06.01.21 1st round | vs. Elbert Barr | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-76, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
04.12.20 1/4 | vs. Johan Nikles | 2-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.12.20 2nd round | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
03.12.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 2-6, 7-65, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
26.11.20 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 6-710, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
25.11.20 1st round | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.20 qual. | vs. Viktor Troicki | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.11.20 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-3, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Parma Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.10.20 q 1 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 1-6, 7-5, 6-72 | match details |