MATCH
11.05.17 | 2nd round | Frederico Ferreira Silva | Pietro Rondoni | 6-3, 6-3 | Ukraine F1 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Frederico Ferreira Silva | Pietro Rondoni | |
1st SERVE % | 33/50 (66%) | 35/54 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/33 (88%) | 26/35 (74%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 6/19 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/4 (75%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/54 (41%) | 12/50 (24%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 60/104 (58%) | 44/104 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Frederico Ferreira Silva vs. Pietro Rondoni - head to head matches
11.05.17 | 2nd round | Frederico Ferreira Silva | Pietro Rondoni | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Ukraine F1 | Clay |
Frederico Ferreira Silva form & Pietro Rondoni form
Frederico Ferreira Silva - last matches
M25 Loule - Hard | ||||
22.03.24 2nd round | vs. Duarte Vale | 6-4, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Piraino | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Hynek Barton | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 7-62, 7-65 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Izquierdo Luque | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Peniston | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lilian Marmousez | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Gabriel Debru | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-0, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Dennis Novak | 5-7, 6-77 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Darwin Blanch | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Fery | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
24.09.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Gea | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Setubal - Hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Dali Blanch | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Oliveira | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Liam Broady | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 4-6, 7-66, 3-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 5-7, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Emilio Gomez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Prostejov Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Machac | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Pietro Rondoni - last matches
M25 Sierre - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
M25+H Lesa - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Bolzano - Clay | ||||
03.08.21 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Casinalbo - Clay | ||||
05.07.21 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
21.06.21 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Genova - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Mateus Alves | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Gaiba - Grass | ||||
10.06.21 1st round | vs. Omar Giacalone | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.06.21 1/4 | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Daisuke Sumizawa | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Jules Okala | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 4-6, 0-3, - Pietro Rondoni - retired | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
02.05.21 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 1st round | vs. Milan Welte | 3-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 qual. | vs. Yvo Panak | 6-74, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
12.04.21 q 2 | vs. Maximilian Dietel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Sascha Moeller | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Opatija - Clay | ||||
26.03.21 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.03.21 2nd round | vs. Timo Legout | 6-1, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
24.03.21 1st round | vs. Ignacio Monzon | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
18.03.21 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 1st round | vs. Admir Kalender | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
14.03.21 fin | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.03.21 1/2 | vs. Damien Wenger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
12.03.21 1/4 | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-1, 3-0, Matteo Arnaldi - retired | match details | |
11.03.21 2nd round | vs. Davide Galoppini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
09.03.21 1st round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.02.21 q 2 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
16.02.21 qual. | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.21 q 1 | vs. Max Houkes | 6-3, 2-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
11.02.21 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details |