MATCH
19.06.18 | 1st round | Adam Pavlasek | Frank Dancevic | 7-5, - retired | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Adam Pavlasek | Frank Dancevic | |
1st SERVE % | 18/31 (58%) | 20/41 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 14/18 (78%) | 12/20 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 8/21 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/41 (51%) | 11/31 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 41/72 (57%) | 31/72 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Frank Dancevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Frank Dancevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Frank Dancevic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Frank Dancevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Frank Dancevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-5 | Frank Dancevic | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Adam Pavlasek | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Adam Pavlasek vs. Frank Dancevic - head to head matches
19.06.18 | 1st round | Adam Pavlasek | Frank Dancevic | 7-5, Frank Dancevic - retired | match details | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
Adam Pavlasek form & Frank Dancevic form
Adam Pavlasek - last matches
Oeiras 2 - Clay | ||||
03.04.22 q 1 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Federico Iannaccone | 1-2, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
17.02.22 2nd round | vs. Kuan-Yi Lee | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
16.02.22 1st round | vs. Artur Kukasian | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Ostrava - I. hard | ||||
26.11.21 1/4 | vs. Martin Krumich | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
25.11.21 2nd round | vs. Mark Havlicek | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.11.21 1st round | vs. Bozo Barun | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
18.11.21 2nd round | vs. Sean Cuenin | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.21 1st round | vs. Yann Wojcik | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
22.09.21 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 3-6, 4-3, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M25 Ricany - Clay | ||||
01.09.21 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Grodzisk - Clay | ||||
07.08.21 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
07.08.21 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
05.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriel Matuszewski | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.06.21 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 3-6, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.06.21 1st round | vs. Olexiy Kolisnyk | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 qual. | vs. Petr Michnev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
10.05.21 q 2 | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-3, 4-6, 14-12 | match details | |
09.05.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Papik | 6-2, 6-78, 10-1 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.04.21 qual. | vs. Oscar Otte | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.21 q 1 | vs. Malek Jaziri | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
09.04.21 1/4 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Markos Kalovelonis | 3-6, 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
07.04.21 1st round | vs. Lazar Vojinovic | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 2-3, - Adam Pavlasek - retired | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.07.20 1st round | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-73, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
17.07.20 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 2-6 | match details |
Frank Dancevic - last matches
Auckland - Hard | ||||
11.01.20 q 1 | vs. Mikael Ymer | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
28.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Chardy | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Toronto - Hard | ||||
04.08.18 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.07.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Polansky | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
27.07.18 1/4 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 1-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.18 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.07.18 1st round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Newport - Grass | ||||
15.07.18 q 1 | vs. Alex Bolt | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.18 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Antalya - Grass | ||||
23.06.18 q 1 | vs. Mikhail Youzhny | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
Poprad Tatry - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Adam Pavlasek | 5-7, - Frank Dancevic - retired | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Vitalii Shcherba | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 2 | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Poznan Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.06.18 q 2 | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.06.18 q 1 | vs. Evan Furness | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Vicenza Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.05.18 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.05.18 q 1 | vs. Ante Pavic | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
Geneva - Clay | ||||
20.05.18 qual. | vs. Noah Rubin | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
19.05.18 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
Savannah Challenger - Clay | ||||
03.05.18 2nd round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.05.18 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.04.18 qual. | vs. Trent Bryde | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.04.18 1st round | vs. Henri Laaksonen | 6-2, 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
15.04.18 qual. | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-78, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
14.04.18 q 2 | vs. Erik Crepaldi | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.03.18 1/4 | vs. Brayden Schnur | - Frank Dancevic - walk over | match details | |
15.03.18 2nd round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 7-66, 6-2 | match details |