MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Francois-Arthur Vibert | David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-3 | Tunisia F17 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Francois-Arthur Vibert | David Perez Sanz | |
1st SERVE % | 33/50 (66%) | 25/48 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 13/25 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 10/17 (59%) | 8/23 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/48 (56%) | 16/50 (32%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/98 (62%) | 37/98 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 6 |
ACES | 1 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Francois-Arthur Vibert vs. David Perez Sanz - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Francois-Arthur Vibert | David Perez Sanz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Tunisia F17 | Clay |
22.03.16 | 1st round | David Perez Sanz | Francois-Arthur Vibert | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Turkey F12 | Hard |
19.10.15 | 1/4 | David Perez Sanz | Francois-Arthur Vibert | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Tunisia F28 | Hard |
Francois-Arthur Vibert form & David Perez Sanz form
Francois-Arthur Vibert - last matches
Tunisia F40 - Hard | ||||
14.11.18 1st round | vs. Simon Beaupain | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F39 - Hard | ||||
07.11.18 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-4, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F37 - Hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 7-5, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tunisia F36 - Hard | ||||
19.10.18 1/4 | vs. Lance-Pierre Du Toit | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.18 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Gregorio Cordonnier | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Tunisia F35 - Hard | ||||
09.10.18 1st round | vs. Albert Roglan | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Italy F28 - Clay | ||||
18.09.18 1st round | vs. Maciej Rajski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Italy F27 - Clay | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 6-72, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Switzerland F5 - Clay | ||||
04.09.18 1st round | vs. Bruno Sant'Anna | 0-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Belgium F10 - Clay | ||||
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Spain F23 - Clay | ||||
14.08.18 1st round | vs. Oscar Mancineiras Cornella | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Belgium F7 - Clay | ||||
08.08.18 2nd round | vs. Arnaud Bovy | 6-3, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.08.18 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 6-76, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Portugal F13 - Clay | ||||
03.08.18 2nd round | vs. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez | 6-2, 2-0, Rafael Mazon-Hernandez - retired | match details | |
03.08.18 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.18 1st round | vs. Goncalo Ferreira | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F7 - Clay | ||||
12.07.18 2nd round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.07.18 1st round | vs. Michael Walser | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Belgium F3 - Clay | ||||
04.07.18 1st round | vs. Jeroen Vanneste | 6-4, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
France F10 - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Franco Feitt | 6-76, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
17.06.18 qual. | vs. Damien Lozano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.06.18 q 1 | vs. Valentin Masse | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Tunisia F23 - Clay | ||||
12.06.18 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tunisia F22 - Clay | ||||
08.06.18 1/4 | vs. Anis Ghorbel | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.06.18 2nd round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.06.18 1st round | vs. Franco Capalbo | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F20 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Dimitriy Voronin | 6-2, 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Turkey F19 - Clay | ||||
17.05.18 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.05.18 1st round | vs. Horst Rieder | 6-4, 6-1 | match details |
David Perez Sanz - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | - David Perez Sanz - walk over | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 0-5, - David Perez Sanz - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Peter Nad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 3-6, 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. John Echeverria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Garcia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |