Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
06.02.93, 31 years
06.02.93, 31 years
Francisco Comesana vs. Fabio Costa - head to head matches
07.05.18 | qual. | Francisco Comesana | Fabio Costa | 6-3, Fabio Costa - retired | match details | Brazil F3 | Clay |
30.04.18 | q 2 | Francisco Comesana | Fabio Costa | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | Brazil F2 | Clay |
Francisco Comesana form & Fabio Costa form
Francisco Comesana - last matches
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Renzo Olivo | - | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 6-75, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Varillas | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Ignacio Buse | 6-1, 5-7, 7-62 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 qual. | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Joao Fonseca | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-2, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Li Tu | 6-71, 7-5, 6-73 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lavagno | 1-6, - Francisco Comesana - retired | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Navone | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Pacheco Mendez | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mariano Navone | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-75, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jozef Kovalik | 6-73, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jose Pereira | 4-3, - Francisco Comesana - retired | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 7-5, 0-6, 6-2 | match details |